HaitiDocs

Data / Partner portfolio / United States / State Department

Law enforcement capacity building

US$ millions unless stated. Haitian fiscal year, October to September. FY2026-27 began October 1, 2026.

Description

Law enforcement capacity building

Partner
United States, State Department
Sector
Governance and security
Stage
Closed since January 31, 2019
Start
September 22, 2017
Closing
January 31, 2019
Instrument
Other, other
Implementing agency
International Organization for Migration
Effectiveness
Not reported
Last transaction
September 22, 2017
Operation ID
SINLEC17VC0318
Life cycle4 stages, 5 dates

Stage history

StageFrom
ApprovedSeptember 22, 2017
Under waySeptember 22, 2017
ClosingJanuary 31, 2019
ClosedJanuary 31, 2019

Dated events

EventDateSource
ApprovalSeptember 22, 2017USAspending
First commitmentSeptember 22, 2017Transactions
Planned startSeptember 22, 2017USAspending
SigningSeptember 22, 2017USAspending
Closing dateJanuary 31, 2019USAspending

Financing

Table 1.Position at the data date by source (stocks), US$ millions

This pageUS$ millionsSource
Commitment0.7USAspending
DisbursedNot reported
UndisbursedNot reported
Total costNot reported

USAspending amounts. Approved: The obligations of the award, in US$: the legal commitment of federal funds. Disbursed to date: The outlays of the award, in US$. Undisbursed: The undisbursed balance the record gives, where the source reports one, in US$. Amounts by source

Changes to the operation0 restructurings
Original closing date
Not reported
Closing date extensions
Not reported
Restructurings
0
Emergency component
Not reported

New commitments and disbursements by fiscal year

Table 2.New commitments and disbursements by fiscal year (flows), US$ millions

FY2016-17US$ millions
New commitments0.7
DisbursementsNot reported
Cumulative disbursementsNot reported

Records and documents

Transactions1 record, September 22, 2017

Table 3.Transactions, US$ millions

DateMeasureAmountUS$ millionsSourceMethod
September 22, 2017Commitment0.7USAspendingUSAspending obligation
Identifiers1 identifier
SystemIdentifierSource
US awardSINLEC17VC0318Operation record

Partner documents

No document is listed for this operation.

Sources

Data as of October 18, 2026
SourceRead on
USAspendingOctober 18, 2026
USAspendingOctober 18, 2026
Cite this page

HaitiDocs. Law enforcement capacity building. Partner portfolio, data as of October 18, 2026. https://www.haitidocs.org/portfolio/projects/US%3ASINLEC17VC0318