HaitiDocs

Data / Partner portfolio / United States / State Department

Correction training for Haiti country participants for FY 2017 - 2018.

US$ millions unless stated. Haitian fiscal year, October to September. FY2026-27 began October 1, 2026.

Description

Correction training for Haiti country participants for FY 2017 - 2018.

Partner
United States, State Department
Sector
Sector not identified
Stage
Closed since August 1, 2018
Start
August 28, 2017
Closing
August 1, 2018
Instrument
Grant, grants
Implementing agency
Corrections, Colorado Department of
Effectiveness
Not reported
Last transaction
August 28, 2017
Operation ID
SINLEC17CA2042
Life cycle4 stages, 5 dates

Stage history

StageFrom
ApprovedAugust 28, 2017
Under wayAugust 28, 2017
ClosingAugust 1, 2018
ClosedAugust 1, 2018

Dated events

EventDateSource
ApprovalAugust 28, 2017USAspending
First commitmentAugust 28, 2017Transactions
Planned startAugust 28, 2017USAspending
SigningAugust 28, 2017USAspending
Closing dateAugust 1, 2018USAspending

Financing

Table 1.Position at the data date by source (stocks), US$ millions

This pageUS$ millionsSource
Commitment0.1USAspending
DisbursedNot reported
UndisbursedNot reported
Total costNot reported

USAspending amounts. Approved: The obligations of the award, in US$: the legal commitment of federal funds. Disbursed to date: The outlays of the award, in US$. Undisbursed: The undisbursed balance the record gives, where the source reports one, in US$. Amounts by source

Changes to the operation0 restructurings
Original closing date
Not reported
Closing date extensions
Not reported
Restructurings
0
Emergency component
Not reported

New commitments and disbursements by fiscal year

Table 2.New commitments and disbursements by fiscal year (flows), US$ millions

FY2016-17US$ millions
New commitments0.1
DisbursementsNot reported
Cumulative disbursementsNot reported

Records and documents

Transactions1 record, August 28, 2017

Table 3.Transactions, US$ millions

DateMeasureAmountUS$ millionsSourceMethod
August 28, 2017Commitment0.1USAspendingUSAspending obligation
Terms1 of 6 reported
Finance type
110 Standard grant
Flow type
Not reported
Aid type
Not reported
Tied status
Not reported
Collaboration type
Not reported
Humanitarian
Not reported
Identifiers1 identifier
SystemIdentifierSource
US awardSINLEC17CA2042Operation record

Partner documents

No document is listed for this operation.

Sources

Data as of October 18, 2026
SourceRead on
USAspendingOctober 18, 2026
USAspendingOctober 18, 2026
Cite this page

HaitiDocs. Correction training for Haiti country participants for FY 2017 - 2018.. Partner portfolio, data as of October 18, 2026. https://www.haitidocs.org/portfolio/projects/US%3ASINLEC17CA2042