HaitiDocs

Data / Partner portfolio / United States / State Department

Extensive medical screen on up to 4,000 candidates for the HNP Academy

Published title: To perform an extensive medical screen on up to 4,000 candidates for the HNP Academy and submit the final report within six weeks of project start.

US$ millions unless stated. Haitian fiscal year, October to September. FY2026-27 began October 1, 2026.

Description

To perform an extensive medical screen on up to 4,000 candidates for the HNP Academy and submit the final report within six weeks of project start.

Partner
United States, State Department
Sector
Governance and security
Stage
Closed since March 14, 2015
Start
January 15, 2015
Closing
March 14, 2015
Instrument
Grant, grants
Implementing agency
Pathfinder International
Effectiveness
Not reported
Last transaction
January 15, 2015
Operation ID
SINLEC15CA0013
Life cycle4 stages, 5 dates

Stage history

StageFrom
ApprovedJanuary 15, 2015
Under wayJanuary 15, 2015
ClosingMarch 14, 2015
ClosedMarch 14, 2015

Dated events

EventDateSource
ApprovalJanuary 15, 2015USAspending
First commitmentJanuary 15, 2015Transactions
Planned startJanuary 15, 2015USAspending
SigningJanuary 15, 2015USAspending
Closing dateMarch 14, 2015USAspending

Financing

Table 1.Position at the data date by source (stocks), US$ millions

This pageUS$ millionsSource
Commitment0.3USAspending
DisbursedNot reported
UndisbursedNot reported
Total costNot reported

USAspending amounts. Approved: The obligations of the award, in US$: the legal commitment of federal funds. Disbursed to date: The outlays of the award, in US$. Undisbursed: The undisbursed balance the record gives, where the source reports one, in US$. Amounts by source

Changes to the operation0 restructurings
Original closing date
Not reported
Closing date extensions
Not reported
Restructurings
0
Emergency component
Not reported

New commitments and disbursements by fiscal year

Table 2.New commitments and disbursements by fiscal year (flows), US$ millions

FY2014-15US$ millions
New commitments0.3
DisbursementsNot reported
Cumulative disbursementsNot reported

Records and documents

Transactions1 record, January 15, 2015

Table 3.Transactions, US$ millions

DateMeasureAmountUS$ millionsSourceMethod
January 15, 2015Commitment0.3USAspendingUSAspending obligation
Terms1 of 6 reported
Finance type
110 Standard grant
Flow type
Not reported
Aid type
Not reported
Tied status
Not reported
Collaboration type
Not reported
Humanitarian
Not reported
Identifiers1 identifier
SystemIdentifierSource
US awardSINLEC15CA0013Operation record

Partner documents

No document is listed for this operation.

Sources

Data as of October 18, 2026
SourceRead on
USAspendingOctober 18, 2026
USAspendingOctober 18, 2026
Cite this page

HaitiDocs. Extensive medical screen on up to 4,000 candidates for the HNP Academy. Partner portfolio, data as of October 18, 2026. https://www.haitidocs.org/portfolio/projects/US%3ASINLEC15CA0013