HaitiDocs

Data / Partner portfolio / United States / State Department

Criminal law training program

Published title: Criminal law training program in Haiti

US$ millions unless stated. Haitian fiscal year, October to September. FY2026-27 began October 1, 2026.

Description

Criminal law training program in Haiti

Partner
United States, State Department
Sector
Sector not identified
Stage
Closed since March 14, 2012
Start
March 15, 2011
Closing
March 14, 2012
Instrument
Grant, grants
Implementing agency
James O Broadhead Corp, the
Effectiveness
Not reported
Last transaction
March 11, 2011
Operation ID
SINLEC11CA0007
Life cycle4 stages, 5 dates

Stage history

StageFrom
ApprovedMarch 15, 2011
Under wayMarch 15, 2011
ClosingMarch 14, 2012
ClosedMarch 14, 2012

Dated events

EventDateSource
First commitmentMarch 11, 2011Transactions
SigningMarch 11, 2011USAspending
ApprovalMarch 15, 2011USAspending
Planned startMarch 15, 2011USAspending
Closing dateMarch 14, 2012USAspending

Financing

Table 1.Position at the data date by source (stocks), US$ millions

This pageUS$ millionsSource
Commitment0.6USAspending
DisbursedNot reported
UndisbursedNot reported
Total costNot reported

USAspending amounts. Approved: The obligations of the award, in US$: the legal commitment of federal funds. Disbursed to date: The outlays of the award, in US$. Undisbursed: The undisbursed balance the record gives, where the source reports one, in US$. Amounts by source

Changes to the operation0 restructurings
Original closing date
Not reported
Closing date extensions
Not reported
Restructurings
0
Emergency component
Not reported

New commitments and disbursements by fiscal year

Table 2.New commitments and disbursements by fiscal year (flows), US$ millions

FY2010-11US$ millions
New commitments0.6
DisbursementsNot reported
Cumulative disbursementsNot reported

Records and documents

Transactions1 record, March 11, 2011

Table 3.Transactions, US$ millions

DateMeasureAmountUS$ millionsSourceMethod
March 11, 2011Commitment0.6USAspendingUSAspending obligation
Terms1 of 6 reported
Finance type
110 Standard grant
Flow type
Not reported
Aid type
Not reported
Tied status
Not reported
Collaboration type
Not reported
Humanitarian
Not reported
Identifiers1 identifier
SystemIdentifierSource
US awardSINLEC11CA0007Operation record

Partner documents

No document is listed for this operation.

Sources

Data as of October 18, 2026
SourceRead on
USAspendingOctober 18, 2026
USAspendingOctober 18, 2026
Cite this page

HaitiDocs. Criminal law training program. Partner portfolio, data as of October 18, 2026. https://www.haitidocs.org/portfolio/projects/US%3ASINLEC11CA0007