HaitiDocs

Data / Partner portfolio / United States / State Department

Small grant to facilitate an anti-corruption workshop

Published title: This is a small grant funded by DRL/PPD which will facilitate an anti-corruption workshop in Port-au-Prince.

US$ millions unless stated. Haitian fiscal year, October to September. FY2026-27 began October 1, 2026.

Description

This is a small grant funded by DRL/PPD which will facilitate an anti-corruption workshop in Port-au-Prince.

Partner
United States, State Department
Sector
Sector not identified
Stage
Closed since February 1, 2023
Start
November 1, 2022
Closing
February 1, 2023
Instrument
Project grant (B), grants
Effectiveness
Not reported
Last transaction
September 22, 2022
Operation ID
SHA70022GR0020
Life cycle4 stages, 5 dates

Stage history

StageFrom
ApprovedNovember 1, 2022
Under wayNovember 1, 2022
ClosingFebruary 1, 2023
ClosedFebruary 1, 2023

Dated events

EventDateSource
First commitmentSeptember 16, 2022Transactions
SigningSeptember 16, 2022USAspending
ApprovalNovember 1, 2022USAspending
Planned startNovember 1, 2022USAspending
Closing dateFebruary 1, 2023USAspending

Financing

Table 1.Position at the data date by source (stocks), US$ millions

This pageUS$ millionsSource
Commitment<0.1USAspending
Disbursed<0.1USAspending
UndisbursedNot reported
Total costNot reported

USAspending amounts. Approved: The obligations of the award, in US$: the legal commitment of federal funds. Disbursed to date: The outlays of the award, in US$. Undisbursed: The undisbursed balance the record gives, where the source reports one, in US$. Amounts by source

Changes to the operation0 restructurings
Original closing date
Not reported
Closing date extensions
Not reported
Restructurings
0
Emergency component
Not reported

New commitments and disbursements by fiscal year

Table 2.New commitments and disbursements by fiscal year (flows), US$ millions

FY2021-22US$ millions
New commitments<0.1
DisbursementsNot reported
Cumulative disbursementsNot reported

Records and documents

Transactions2 records, September 16, 2022 to September 22, 2022

Table 3.Transactions, US$ millions

DateMeasureAmountUS$ millionsSourceMethod
September 16, 2022Commitment<0.1USAspendingUSAspending obligation
September 22, 2022Commitment<0.1USAspendingUSAspending obligation
Terms1 of 6 reported
Finance type
110 Standard grant
Flow type
Not reported
Aid type
Not reported
Tied status
Not reported
Collaboration type
Not reported
Humanitarian
Not reported
Identifiers1 identifier
SystemIdentifierSource
US awardSHA70022GR0020Operation record

Partner documents

No document is listed for this operation.

Sources

Data as of October 18, 2026
SourceRead on
USAspendingOctober 18, 2026
USAspendingOctober 18, 2026
Cite this page

HaitiDocs. Small grant to facilitate an anti-corruption workshop. Partner portfolio, data as of October 18, 2026. https://www.haitidocs.org/portfolio/projects/US%3ASHA70022GR0020