HaitiDocs

Data / Partner portfolio / United States / State Department

Social enterprise to promote entrepreneurship, leadership and technology

Published title: Comparet is a social enterprise that aims to promote entrepreneurship, leadership and technology in the department of Grand'Anse.

US$ millions unless stated. Haitian fiscal year, October to September. FY2026-27 began October 1, 2026.

Description

Comparet is a social enterprise that aims to promote entrepreneurship, leadership and technology in the department of Grand'Anse.

Partner
United States, State Department
Sector
Sector not identified
Stage
Closed since January 14, 2022
Start
October 30, 2021
Closing
January 14, 2022
Instrument
Project grant (B), grants
Implementing agency
Communaute des Pacificateurs pour le Retablissement
Effectiveness
Not reported
Last transaction
September 8, 2021
Operation ID
SHA70021GR3039
Life cycle4 stages, 5 dates

Stage history

StageFrom
ApprovedOctober 30, 2021
Under wayOctober 30, 2021
ClosingJanuary 14, 2022
ClosedJanuary 14, 2022

Dated events

EventDateSource
First commitmentSeptember 8, 2021Transactions
SigningSeptember 8, 2021USAspending
ApprovalOctober 30, 2021USAspending
Planned startOctober 30, 2021USAspending
Closing dateJanuary 14, 2022USAspending

Financing

Table 1.Position at the data date by source (stocks), US$ millions

This pageUS$ millionsSource
Commitment<0.1USAspending
DisbursedNot reported
UndisbursedNot reported
Total costNot reported

USAspending amounts. Approved: The obligations of the award, in US$: the legal commitment of federal funds. Disbursed to date: The outlays of the award, in US$. Undisbursed: The undisbursed balance the record gives, where the source reports one, in US$. Amounts by source

Changes to the operation0 restructurings
Original closing date
Not reported
Closing date extensions
Not reported
Restructurings
0
Emergency component
Not reported

New commitments and disbursements by fiscal year

Table 2.New commitments and disbursements by fiscal year (flows), US$ millions

FY2020-21US$ millions
New commitments<0.1
DisbursementsNot reported
Cumulative disbursementsNot reported

Records and documents

Transactions1 record, September 8, 2021

Table 3.Transactions, US$ millions

DateMeasureAmountUS$ millionsSourceMethod
September 8, 2021Commitment<0.1USAspendingUSAspending obligation
Terms1 of 6 reported
Finance type
110 Standard grant
Flow type
Not reported
Aid type
Not reported
Tied status
Not reported
Collaboration type
Not reported
Humanitarian
Not reported
Identifiers1 identifier
SystemIdentifierSource
US awardSHA70021GR3039Operation record

Partner documents

No document is listed for this operation.

Sources

Data as of October 18, 2026
SourceRead on
USAspendingOctober 18, 2026
USAspendingOctober 18, 2026
Cite this page

HaitiDocs. Social enterprise to promote entrepreneurship, leadership and technology. Partner portfolio, data as of October 18, 2026. https://www.haitidocs.org/portfolio/projects/US%3ASHA70021GR3039