HaitiDocs

Data / Partner portfolio / United States / State Department

Promote and disseminate Haitian curated audio visual content through mwen TV

US$ millions unless stated. Haitian fiscal year, October to September. FY2026-27 began October 1, 2026.

Description

Promote and disseminate Haitian curated audio visual content through mwen TV

Partner
United States, State Department
Sector
Sector not identified
Stage
Closed since January 28, 2022
Start
June 25, 2021
Closing
January 28, 2022
Instrument
Project grant (B), grants
Effectiveness
Not reported
Last transaction
May 14, 2021
Operation ID
SHA70021GR3007
Life cycle4 stages, 5 dates

Stage history

StageFrom
ApprovedJune 25, 2021
Under wayJune 25, 2021
ClosingJanuary 28, 2022
ClosedJanuary 28, 2022

Dated events

EventDateSource
First commitmentMay 14, 2021Transactions
SigningMay 14, 2021USAspending
ApprovalJune 25, 2021USAspending
Planned startJune 25, 2021USAspending
Closing dateJanuary 28, 2022USAspending

Financing

Table 1.Position at the data date by source (stocks), US$ millions

This pageUS$ millionsSource
Commitment<0.1USAspending
DisbursedNot reported
UndisbursedNot reported
Total costNot reported

USAspending amounts. Approved: The obligations of the award, in US$: the legal commitment of federal funds. Disbursed to date: The outlays of the award, in US$. Undisbursed: The undisbursed balance the record gives, where the source reports one, in US$. Amounts by source

Changes to the operation0 restructurings
Original closing date
Not reported
Closing date extensions
Not reported
Restructurings
0
Emergency component
Not reported

New commitments and disbursements by fiscal year

Table 2.New commitments and disbursements by fiscal year (flows), US$ millions

FY2020-21US$ millions
New commitments<0.1
DisbursementsNot reported
Cumulative disbursementsNot reported

Records and documents

Transactions1 record, May 14, 2021

Table 3.Transactions, US$ millions

DateMeasureAmountUS$ millionsSourceMethod
May 14, 2021Commitment<0.1USAspendingUSAspending obligation
Terms1 of 6 reported
Finance type
110 Standard grant
Flow type
Not reported
Aid type
Not reported
Tied status
Not reported
Collaboration type
Not reported
Humanitarian
Not reported
Identifiers1 identifier
SystemIdentifierSource
US awardSHA70021GR3007Operation record

Partner documents

No document is listed for this operation.

Sources

Data as of October 18, 2026
SourceRead on
USAspendingOctober 18, 2026
USAspendingOctober 18, 2026
Cite this page

HaitiDocs. Promote and disseminate Haitian curated audio visual content through mwen TV. Partner portfolio, data as of October 18, 2026. https://www.haitidocs.org/portfolio/projects/US%3ASHA70021GR3007