HaitiDocs

Data / Partner portfolio / United States / State Department

M&IE, lodging and taxi fees to grantees attending the mid-level training

Published title: Award to provide M&IE, lodging, and taxi fees to grantees attending the mid-level MGT training in MIA, FL. Travel dates 08/03 - 08/17.

US$ millions unless stated. Haitian fiscal year, October to September. FY2026-27 began October 1, 2026.

Description

Award to provide M&IE, lodging, and taxi fees to grantees attending the mid-level MGT training in MIA, FL. Travel dates 08/03 - 08/17.

Partner
United States, State Department
Sector
Sector not identified
Stage
Closed since February 14, 2020
Start
July 25, 2019
Closing
February 14, 2020
Instrument
Project grant (B), grants
Effectiveness
Not reported
Last transaction
July 25, 2019
Operation ID
SHA70019IN0138
Life cycle4 stages, 5 dates

Stage history

StageFrom
ApprovedJuly 25, 2019
Under wayJuly 25, 2019
ClosingFebruary 14, 2020
ClosedFebruary 14, 2020

Dated events

EventDateSource
ApprovalJuly 25, 2019USAspending
First commitmentJuly 25, 2019Transactions
Planned startJuly 25, 2019USAspending
SigningJuly 25, 2019USAspending
Closing dateFebruary 14, 2020USAspending

Financing

Table 1.Position at the data date by source (stocks), US$ millions

This pageUS$ millionsSource
Commitment<0.1USAspending
DisbursedNot reported
UndisbursedNot reported
Total costNot reported

USAspending amounts. Approved: The obligations of the award, in US$: the legal commitment of federal funds. Disbursed to date: The outlays of the award, in US$. Undisbursed: The undisbursed balance the record gives, where the source reports one, in US$. Amounts by source

Changes to the operation0 restructurings
Original closing date
Not reported
Closing date extensions
Not reported
Restructurings
0
Emergency component
Not reported

New commitments and disbursements by fiscal year

Table 2.New commitments and disbursements by fiscal year (flows), US$ millions

FY2018-19US$ millions
New commitments<0.1
DisbursementsNot reported
Cumulative disbursementsNot reported

Records and documents

Transactions1 record, July 25, 2019

Table 3.Transactions, US$ millions

DateMeasureAmountUS$ millionsSourceMethod
July 25, 2019Commitment<0.1USAspendingUSAspending obligation
Terms1 of 6 reported
Finance type
110 Standard grant
Flow type
Not reported
Aid type
Not reported
Tied status
Not reported
Collaboration type
Not reported
Humanitarian
Not reported
Identifiers1 identifier
SystemIdentifierSource
US awardSHA70019IN0138Operation record

Partner documents

No document is listed for this operation.

Sources

Data as of October 18, 2026
SourceRead on
USAspendingOctober 18, 2026
USAspendingOctober 18, 2026
Cite this page

HaitiDocs. M&IE, lodging and taxi fees to grantees attending the mid-level training. Partner portfolio, data as of October 18, 2026. https://www.haitidocs.org/portfolio/projects/US%3ASHA70019IN0138