HaitiDocs

Data / Partner portfolio / United States / State Department

Enhancing fiscal transparency project

US$ millions unless stated. Haitian fiscal year, October to September. FY2026-27 began October 1, 2026.

Description

Enhancing fiscal transparency project

Partner
United States, State Department
Sector
Governance and security
Stage
Closed, last transaction November 20, 2019Recorded as active; the publisher reports the activity finalised.
Start
October 1, 2018
Closing
September 30, 2019
Effectiveness
Not reported
Last transaction
November 20, 2019
Operation ID
SHA70019GR0229268054
Life cycle3 stages, 7 dates

Stage history

StageFrom
Under wayOctober 1, 2018
ClosingSeptember 30, 2019
ClosedSeptember 30, 2019

Dated events

EventDateSource
Actual startOctober 1, 2018IATI
Planned startOctober 1, 2018IATI
First commitmentSeptember 27, 2019Transactions
Actual endSeptember 30, 2019IATI
Closing dateSeptember 30, 2019IATI
First disbursementNovember 20, 2019Transactions
Last disbursementNovember 20, 2019Transactions

Financing

Table 1.Position at the data date by source (stocks), US$ millions

This pageUS$ millionsSource
Commitment<0.1IATI
Disbursed<0.1IATI
UndisbursedNot reported
Total costNot reported

IATI amounts. Approved: The commitments the partner reports, converted to US$. Disbursed to date: The disbursements (IATI transaction type 3, money paid to another organization) and expenditure (type 4, money the publisher spent itself) the partner reports, converted to US$. Undisbursed: The undisbursed balance the record gives, where the partner reports one, in US$. Amounts by source

Changes to the operationnot reported
Original closing date
Not reported
Closing date extensions
Not reported
Restructurings
Not reported
Emergency component
Not reported

New commitments and disbursements by fiscal year

Table 2.New commitments and disbursements by fiscal year (flows), US$ millions

FY2018-19US$ millionsFY2019-20US$ millions
New commitments<0.1Not reported
DisbursementsNot reported<0.1
Cumulative disbursementsNot reported<0.1

Records and documents

Transactions2 records, September 27, 2019 to November 20, 2019

Table 3.Transactions, US$ millions

DateMeasureAmountUS$ millionsSourceMethod
September 27, 2019Commitment<0.1IATIIATI commitment (transaction type 2)
November 20, 2019Disbursements<0.1IATIIATI disbursement (transaction type 3), paid to another organization
Terms1 of 6 reported
Finance type
Not reported
Flow type
Not reported
Aid type
C01 Project-type interventions
Tied status
Not reported
Collaboration type
Not reported
Humanitarian
Not reported
Identifiers1 identifier
SystemIdentifierSource
IATI identifierUS-GOV-11-SHA70019GR0229-268054IATI

Partner documents

No document is listed for this operation.

Sources

Data as of October 18, 2026
SourceRead on
IATIOctober 18, 2026
Cite this page

HaitiDocs. Enhancing fiscal transparency project. Partner portfolio, data as of October 18, 2026. https://www.haitidocs.org/portfolio/projects/US%3ASHA70019GR0229268054