HaitiDocs

Data / Partner portfolio / United States / State Department

Show inspired by the experience of former women inmates

Published title: This show is inspired by the experience of former women inmates, survivors of the prison system in Haiti

US$ millions unless stated. Haitian fiscal year, October to September. FY2026-27 began October 1, 2026.

Description

This show is inspired by the experience of former women inmates, survivors of the prison system in Haiti

Partner
United States, State Department
Sector
Sector not identified
Stage
Closed since February 29, 2020
Start
October 11, 2019
Closing
February 29, 2020
Instrument
Project grant (B), grants
Effectiveness
Not reported
Last transaction
September 17, 2019
Operation ID
SHA70019GR0191
Life cycle4 stages, 5 dates

Stage history

StageFrom
ApprovedOctober 11, 2019
Under wayOctober 11, 2019
ClosingFebruary 29, 2020
ClosedFebruary 29, 2020

Dated events

EventDateSource
First commitmentSeptember 17, 2019Transactions
SigningSeptember 17, 2019USAspending
ApprovalOctober 11, 2019USAspending
Planned startOctober 11, 2019USAspending
Closing dateFebruary 29, 2020USAspending

Financing

Table 1.Position at the data date by source (stocks), US$ millions

This pageUS$ millionsSource
Commitment<0.1USAspending
DisbursedNot reported
UndisbursedNot reported
Total costNot reported

USAspending amounts. Approved: The obligations of the award, in US$: the legal commitment of federal funds. Disbursed to date: The outlays of the award, in US$. Undisbursed: The undisbursed balance the record gives, where the source reports one, in US$. Amounts by source

Changes to the operation0 restructurings
Original closing date
Not reported
Closing date extensions
Not reported
Restructurings
0
Emergency component
Not reported

New commitments and disbursements by fiscal year

Table 2.New commitments and disbursements by fiscal year (flows), US$ millions

FY2018-19US$ millions
New commitments<0.1
DisbursementsNot reported
Cumulative disbursementsNot reported

Records and documents

Transactions1 record, September 17, 2019

Table 3.Transactions, US$ millions

DateMeasureAmountUS$ millionsSourceMethod
September 17, 2019Commitment<0.1USAspendingUSAspending obligation
Terms1 of 6 reported
Finance type
110 Standard grant
Flow type
Not reported
Aid type
Not reported
Tied status
Not reported
Collaboration type
Not reported
Humanitarian
Not reported
Identifiers1 identifier
SystemIdentifierSource
US awardSHA70019GR0191Operation record

Partner documents

No document is listed for this operation.

Sources

Data as of October 18, 2026
SourceRead on
USAspendingOctober 18, 2026
USAspendingOctober 18, 2026
Cite this page

HaitiDocs. Show inspired by the experience of former women inmates. Partner portfolio, data as of October 18, 2026. https://www.haitidocs.org/portfolio/projects/US%3ASHA70019GR0191