HaitiDocs

Data / Partner portfolio / United States / State Department

Promote contemporary art with 4 American graffiti artists

Published title: To promote contemporary art. 4 American graffiti artists will participate and do workshops with youth using graffiti as an alternative for violence.

US$ millions unless stated. Haitian fiscal year, October to September. FY2026-27 began October 1, 2026.

Description

To promote contemporary art. 4 American graffiti artists will participate and do workshops with youth using graffiti as an alternative for violence.

Partner
United States, State Department
Sector
Sector not identified
Stage
Closed since September 27, 2019
Start
September 9, 2019
Closing
September 27, 2019
Instrument
Project grant (B), grants
Implementing agency
CPAUAC
Effectiveness
Not reported
Last transaction
July 12, 2019
Operation ID
SHA70019GR0131
Life cycle4 stages, 5 dates

Stage history

StageFrom
ApprovedSeptember 9, 2019
Under waySeptember 9, 2019
ClosingSeptember 27, 2019
ClosedSeptember 27, 2019

Dated events

EventDateSource
First commitmentJuly 12, 2019Transactions
SigningJuly 12, 2019USAspending
ApprovalSeptember 9, 2019USAspending
Planned startSeptember 9, 2019USAspending
Closing dateSeptember 27, 2019USAspending

Financing

Table 1.Position at the data date by source (stocks), US$ millions

This pageUS$ millionsSource
Commitment<0.1USAspending
DisbursedNot reported
UndisbursedNot reported
Total costNot reported

USAspending amounts. Approved: The obligations of the award, in US$: the legal commitment of federal funds. Disbursed to date: The outlays of the award, in US$. Undisbursed: The undisbursed balance the record gives, where the source reports one, in US$. Amounts by source

Changes to the operation0 restructurings
Original closing date
Not reported
Closing date extensions
Not reported
Restructurings
0
Emergency component
Not reported

New commitments and disbursements by fiscal year

Table 2.New commitments and disbursements by fiscal year (flows), US$ millions

FY2018-19US$ millions
New commitments<0.1
DisbursementsNot reported
Cumulative disbursementsNot reported

Records and documents

Transactions1 record, July 12, 2019

Table 3.Transactions, US$ millions

DateMeasureAmountUS$ millionsSourceMethod
July 12, 2019Commitment<0.1USAspendingUSAspending obligation
Terms1 of 6 reported
Finance type
110 Standard grant
Flow type
Not reported
Aid type
Not reported
Tied status
Not reported
Collaboration type
Not reported
Humanitarian
Not reported
Identifiers1 identifier
SystemIdentifierSource
US awardSHA70019GR0131Operation record

Partner documents

No document is listed for this operation.

Sources

Data as of October 18, 2026
SourceRead on
USAspendingOctober 18, 2026
USAspendingOctober 18, 2026
Cite this page

HaitiDocs. Promote contemporary art with 4 American graffiti artists. Partner portfolio, data as of October 18, 2026. https://www.haitidocs.org/portfolio/projects/US%3ASHA70019GR0131