HaitiDocs

Data / Partner portfolio / United States / State Department

Coaching non professional movie makers to make short mobile documentaries

Published title: Coaching women. Young women and young men living in Haiti that are non professional MOVIE makers to make short mobile documentaries in 3 months

US$ millions unless stated. Haitian fiscal year, October to September. FY2026-27 began October 1, 2026.

Description

Coaching women. Young women and young men living in Haiti that are non professional MOVIE makers to make short mobile documentaries in 3 months

Partner
United States, State Department
Sector
Sector not identified
Stage
Closed since December 20, 2019
Start
July 10, 2019
Closing
December 20, 2019
Instrument
Project grant (B), grants
Effectiveness
Not reported
Last transaction
June 28, 2019
Operation ID
SHA70019GR0102
Life cycle4 stages, 5 dates

Stage history

StageFrom
ApprovedJuly 10, 2019
Under wayJuly 10, 2019
ClosingDecember 20, 2019
ClosedDecember 20, 2019

Dated events

EventDateSource
First commitmentJune 28, 2019Transactions
SigningJune 28, 2019USAspending
ApprovalJuly 10, 2019USAspending
Planned startJuly 10, 2019USAspending
Closing dateDecember 20, 2019USAspending

Financing

Table 1.Position at the data date by source (stocks), US$ millions

This pageUS$ millionsSource
Commitment<0.1USAspending
DisbursedNot reported
UndisbursedNot reported
Total costNot reported

USAspending amounts. Approved: The obligations of the award, in US$: the legal commitment of federal funds. Disbursed to date: The outlays of the award, in US$. Undisbursed: The undisbursed balance the record gives, where the source reports one, in US$. Amounts by source

Changes to the operation0 restructurings
Original closing date
Not reported
Closing date extensions
Not reported
Restructurings
0
Emergency component
Not reported

New commitments and disbursements by fiscal year

Table 2.New commitments and disbursements by fiscal year (flows), US$ millions

FY2018-19US$ millions
New commitments<0.1
DisbursementsNot reported
Cumulative disbursementsNot reported

Records and documents

Transactions1 record, June 28, 2019

Table 3.Transactions, US$ millions

DateMeasureAmountUS$ millionsSourceMethod
June 28, 2019Commitment<0.1USAspendingUSAspending obligation
Terms1 of 6 reported
Finance type
110 Standard grant
Flow type
Not reported
Aid type
Not reported
Tied status
Not reported
Collaboration type
Not reported
Humanitarian
Not reported
Identifiers1 identifier
SystemIdentifierSource
US awardSHA70019GR0102Operation record

Partner documents

No document is listed for this operation.

Sources

Data as of October 18, 2026
SourceRead on
USAspendingOctober 18, 2026
USAspendingOctober 18, 2026
Cite this page

HaitiDocs. Coaching non professional movie makers to make short mobile documentaries. Partner portfolio, data as of October 18, 2026. https://www.haitidocs.org/portfolio/projects/US%3ASHA70019GR0102