HaitiDocs

Data / Partner portfolio / United States / State Department

Encourage more than 500 merchants to participate in the next elections

Published title: TP encourage more than 500 merchants from the iron market to participate in the next elections.

US$ millions unless stated. Haitian fiscal year, October to September. FY2026-27 began October 1, 2026.

Description

TP encourage more than 500 merchants from the iron market to participate in the next elections.

Partner
United States, State Department
Sector
Sector not identified
Stage
Closed since March 31, 2020
Start
June 28, 2019
Closing
March 31, 2020
Instrument
Project grant (B), grants
Effectiveness
Not reported
Last transaction
April 24, 2019
Operation ID
SHA70019GR0052
Life cycle4 stages, 5 dates

Stage history

StageFrom
ApprovedJune 28, 2019
Under wayJune 28, 2019
ClosingMarch 31, 2020
ClosedMarch 31, 2020

Dated events

EventDateSource
First commitmentApril 24, 2019Transactions
SigningApril 24, 2019USAspending
ApprovalJune 28, 2019USAspending
Planned startJune 28, 2019USAspending
Closing dateMarch 31, 2020USAspending

Financing

Table 1.Position at the data date by source (stocks), US$ millions

This pageUS$ millionsSource
Commitment<0.1USAspending
DisbursedNot reported
UndisbursedNot reported
Total costNot reported

USAspending amounts. Approved: The obligations of the award, in US$: the legal commitment of federal funds. Disbursed to date: The outlays of the award, in US$. Undisbursed: The undisbursed balance the record gives, where the source reports one, in US$. Amounts by source

Changes to the operation0 restructurings
Original closing date
Not reported
Closing date extensions
Not reported
Restructurings
0
Emergency component
Not reported

New commitments and disbursements by fiscal year

Table 2.New commitments and disbursements by fiscal year (flows), US$ millions

FY2018-19US$ millions
New commitments<0.1
DisbursementsNot reported
Cumulative disbursementsNot reported

Records and documents

Transactions1 record, April 24, 2019

Table 3.Transactions, US$ millions

DateMeasureAmountUS$ millionsSourceMethod
April 24, 2019Commitment<0.1USAspendingUSAspending obligation
Terms1 of 6 reported
Finance type
110 Standard grant
Flow type
Not reported
Aid type
Not reported
Tied status
Not reported
Collaboration type
Not reported
Humanitarian
Not reported
Identifiers1 identifier
SystemIdentifierSource
US awardSHA70019GR0052Operation record

Partner documents

No document is listed for this operation.

Sources

Data as of October 18, 2026
SourceRead on
USAspendingOctober 18, 2026
USAspendingOctober 18, 2026
Cite this page

HaitiDocs. Encourage more than 500 merchants to participate in the next elections. Partner portfolio, data as of October 18, 2026. https://www.haitidocs.org/portfolio/projects/US%3ASHA70019GR0052