HaitiDocs

Data / Partner portfolio / United States / State Department

Grant to cover closing event for AFCP grant awarded to le centre d'art.

US$ millions unless stated. Haitian fiscal year, October to September. FY2026-27 began October 1, 2026.

Description

Grant to cover closing event for AFCP grant awarded to le centre d'art.

Partner
United States, State Department
Sector
Sector not identified
Stage
Closed since January 11, 2019
Start
September 28, 2018
Closing
January 11, 2019
Instrument
Project grant (B), grants
Effectiveness
Not reported
Last transaction
September 11, 2018
Operation ID
SHA70018GR0014
Life cycle4 stages, 5 dates

Stage history

StageFrom
ApprovedSeptember 28, 2018
Under waySeptember 28, 2018
ClosingJanuary 11, 2019
ClosedJanuary 11, 2019

Dated events

EventDateSource
First commitmentSeptember 11, 2018Transactions
SigningSeptember 11, 2018USAspending
ApprovalSeptember 28, 2018USAspending
Planned startSeptember 28, 2018USAspending
Closing dateJanuary 11, 2019USAspending

Financing

Table 1.Position at the data date by source (stocks), US$ millions

This pageUS$ millionsSource
Commitment<0.1USAspending
DisbursedNot reported
UndisbursedNot reported
Total costNot reported

USAspending amounts. Approved: The obligations of the award, in US$: the legal commitment of federal funds. Disbursed to date: The outlays of the award, in US$. Undisbursed: The undisbursed balance the record gives, where the source reports one, in US$. Amounts by source

Changes to the operation0 restructurings
Original closing date
Not reported
Closing date extensions
Not reported
Restructurings
0
Emergency component
Not reported

New commitments and disbursements by fiscal year

Table 2.New commitments and disbursements by fiscal year (flows), US$ millions

FY2017-18US$ millions
New commitments<0.1
DisbursementsNot reported
Cumulative disbursementsNot reported

Records and documents

Transactions1 record, September 11, 2018

Table 3.Transactions, US$ millions

DateMeasureAmountUS$ millionsSourceMethod
September 11, 2018Commitment<0.1USAspendingUSAspending obligation
Terms1 of 6 reported
Finance type
110 Standard grant
Flow type
Not reported
Aid type
Not reported
Tied status
Not reported
Collaboration type
Not reported
Humanitarian
Not reported
Identifiers1 identifier
SystemIdentifierSource
US awardSHA70018GR0014Operation record

Partner documents

No document is listed for this operation.

Sources

Data as of October 18, 2026
SourceRead on
USAspendingOctober 18, 2026
USAspendingOctober 18, 2026
Cite this page

HaitiDocs. Grant to cover closing event for AFCP grant awarded to le centre d'art.. Partner portfolio, data as of October 18, 2026. https://www.haitidocs.org/portfolio/projects/US%3ASHA70018GR0014