HaitiDocs

Data / Partner portfolio / United States / State Department

Stage, sound and lighting equipment

Published title: The financial support offered through this grant from the office of public diplomacy is for the stage, sound, and lighting equipment for the performa

US$ millions unless stated. Haitian fiscal year, October to September. FY2026-27 began October 1, 2026.

Description

The financial support offered through this grant from the office of public diplomacy is for the stage, sound, and lighting equipment for the performa

Partner
United States, State Department
Sector
Sector not identified
Stage
Closed since April 1, 2014
Start
September 30, 2013
Closing
April 1, 2014
Instrument
Grant, grants
Effectiveness
Not reported
Last transaction
August 22, 2013
Operation ID
SHA70013GR028
Life cycle4 stages, 5 dates

Stage history

StageFrom
ApprovedSeptember 30, 2013
Under waySeptember 30, 2013
ClosingApril 1, 2014
ClosedApril 1, 2014

Dated events

EventDateSource
First commitmentAugust 22, 2013Transactions
SigningAugust 22, 2013USAspending
ApprovalSeptember 30, 2013USAspending
Planned startSeptember 30, 2013USAspending
Closing dateApril 1, 2014USAspending

Financing

Table 1.Position at the data date by source (stocks), US$ millions

This pageUS$ millionsSource
Commitment<0.1USAspending
DisbursedNot reported
UndisbursedNot reported
Total costNot reported

USAspending amounts. Approved: The obligations of the award, in US$: the legal commitment of federal funds. Disbursed to date: The outlays of the award, in US$. Undisbursed: The undisbursed balance the record gives, where the source reports one, in US$. Amounts by source

Changes to the operation0 restructurings
Original closing date
Not reported
Closing date extensions
Not reported
Restructurings
0
Emergency component
Not reported

New commitments and disbursements by fiscal year

Table 2.New commitments and disbursements by fiscal year (flows), US$ millions

FY2012-13US$ millions
New commitments<0.1
DisbursementsNot reported
Cumulative disbursementsNot reported

Records and documents

Transactions1 record, August 22, 2013

Table 3.Transactions, US$ millions

DateMeasureAmountUS$ millionsSourceMethod
August 22, 2013Commitment<0.1USAspendingUSAspending obligation
Terms1 of 6 reported
Finance type
110 Standard grant
Flow type
Not reported
Aid type
Not reported
Tied status
Not reported
Collaboration type
Not reported
Humanitarian
Not reported
Identifiers1 identifier
SystemIdentifierSource
US awardSHA70013GR028Operation record

Partner documents

No document is listed for this operation.

Sources

Data as of October 18, 2026
SourceRead on
USAspendingOctober 18, 2026
USAspendingOctober 18, 2026
Cite this page

HaitiDocs. Stage, sound and lighting equipment. Partner portfolio, data as of October 18, 2026. https://www.haitidocs.org/portfolio/projects/US%3ASHA70013GR028