HaitiDocs

Data / Partner portfolio / United States / State Department

Secondary teacher training program in Ouanaminthe and Trou du Nord

Published title: To provide funding to association Pwof ansanm to support their secondary teacher training program in Ouanaminthe and Trou du Nord.

US$ millions unless stated. Haitian fiscal year, October to September. FY2026-27 began October 1, 2026.

Description

To provide funding to association Pwof ansanm to support their secondary teacher training program in Ouanaminthe and Trou du Nord.

Partner
United States, State Department
Sector
Sector not identified
Stage
Closed since December 7, 2011
Start
July 1, 2011
Closing
December 7, 2011
Instrument
Grant, grants
Implementing agency
Association Pwof Ansanm
Effectiveness
Not reported
Last transaction
July 1, 2011
Operation ID
SHA70011GR041
Life cycle4 stages, 5 dates

Stage history

StageFrom
ApprovedJuly 1, 2011
Under wayJuly 1, 2011
ClosingDecember 7, 2011
ClosedDecember 7, 2011

Dated events

EventDateSource
ApprovalJuly 1, 2011USAspending
First commitmentJuly 1, 2011Transactions
Planned startJuly 1, 2011USAspending
SigningJuly 1, 2011USAspending
Closing dateDecember 7, 2011USAspending

Financing

Table 1.Position at the data date by source (stocks), US$ millions

This pageUS$ millionsSource
Commitment<0.1USAspending
DisbursedNot reported
UndisbursedNot reported
Total costNot reported

USAspending amounts. Approved: The obligations of the award, in US$: the legal commitment of federal funds. Disbursed to date: The outlays of the award, in US$. Undisbursed: The undisbursed balance the record gives, where the source reports one, in US$. Amounts by source

Changes to the operation0 restructurings
Original closing date
Not reported
Closing date extensions
Not reported
Restructurings
0
Emergency component
Not reported

New commitments and disbursements by fiscal year

Table 2.New commitments and disbursements by fiscal year (flows), US$ millions

FY2010-11US$ millions
New commitments<0.1
DisbursementsNot reported
Cumulative disbursementsNot reported

Records and documents

Transactions1 record, July 1, 2011

Table 3.Transactions, US$ millions

DateMeasureAmountUS$ millionsSourceMethod
July 1, 2011Commitment<0.1USAspendingUSAspending obligation
Terms1 of 6 reported
Finance type
110 Standard grant
Flow type
Not reported
Aid type
Not reported
Tied status
Not reported
Collaboration type
Not reported
Humanitarian
Not reported
Identifiers1 identifier
SystemIdentifierSource
US awardSHA70011GR041Operation record

Partner documents

No document is listed for this operation.

Sources

Data as of October 18, 2026
SourceRead on
USAspendingOctober 18, 2026
USAspendingOctober 18, 2026
Cite this page

HaitiDocs. Secondary teacher training program in Ouanaminthe and Trou du Nord. Partner portfolio, data as of October 18, 2026. https://www.haitidocs.org/portfolio/projects/US%3ASHA70011GR041