HaitiDocs

Data / Partner portfolio / United States / State Department

To suppour general fees for 11 high school graduates of Cité soleil.

US$ millions unless stated. Haitian fiscal year, October to September. FY2026-27 began October 1, 2026.

Description

To suppour general fees for 11 high school graduates of Cité soleil.

Partner
United States, State Department
Sector
Sector not identified
Stage
Closed since April 5, 2011
Start
April 1, 2010
Closing
April 5, 2011
Instrument
Grant, grants
Implementing agency
Centre de Formation et de Developpement ECONO
Effectiveness
Not reported
Last transaction
September 14, 2010
Operation ID
SHA70010GR042
Life cycle4 stages, 5 dates

Stage history

StageFrom
ApprovedApril 1, 2010
Under wayApril 1, 2010
ClosingApril 5, 2011
ClosedApril 5, 2011

Dated events

EventDateSource
ApprovalApril 1, 2010USAspending
Planned startApril 1, 2010USAspending
First commitmentSeptember 14, 2010Transactions
SigningSeptember 14, 2010USAspending
Closing dateApril 5, 2011USAspending

Financing

Table 1.Position at the data date by source (stocks), US$ millions

This pageUS$ millionsSource
Commitment<0.1USAspending
DisbursedNot reported
UndisbursedNot reported
Total costNot reported

USAspending amounts. Approved: The obligations of the award, in US$: the legal commitment of federal funds. Disbursed to date: The outlays of the award, in US$. Undisbursed: The undisbursed balance the record gives, where the source reports one, in US$. Amounts by source

Changes to the operation0 restructurings
Original closing date
Not reported
Closing date extensions
Not reported
Restructurings
0
Emergency component
Not reported

New commitments and disbursements by fiscal year

Table 2.New commitments and disbursements by fiscal year (flows), US$ millions

FY2009-10US$ millions
New commitments<0.1
DisbursementsNot reported
Cumulative disbursementsNot reported

Records and documents

Transactions1 record, September 14, 2010

Table 3.Transactions, US$ millions

DateMeasureAmountUS$ millionsSourceMethod
September 14, 2010Commitment<0.1USAspendingUSAspending obligation
Terms1 of 6 reported
Finance type
110 Standard grant
Flow type
Not reported
Aid type
Not reported
Tied status
Not reported
Collaboration type
Not reported
Humanitarian
Not reported
Identifiers1 identifier
SystemIdentifierSource
US awardSHA70010GR042Operation record

Partner documents

No document is listed for this operation.

Sources

Data as of October 18, 2026
SourceRead on
USAspendingOctober 18, 2026
USAspendingOctober 18, 2026
Cite this page

HaitiDocs. To suppour general fees for 11 high school graduates of Cité soleil.. Partner portfolio, data as of October 18, 2026. https://www.haitidocs.org/portfolio/projects/US%3ASHA70010GR042