HaitiDocs

Data / Partner portfolio / United States / State Department

Develop governmental capacity to begin the process of inventorying

Published title: To develop governmental capacity in order to begin the process of inventorying and assessing earthquake damage to the historic moniments and building

US$ millions unless stated. Haitian fiscal year, October to September. FY2026-27 began October 1, 2026.

Description

To develop governmental capacity in order to begin the process of inventorying and assessing earthquake damage to the historic moniments and building

Partner
United States, State Department
Sector
Sector not identified
Stage
Closed since September 1, 2011
Start
September 1, 2010
Closing
September 1, 2011
Instrument
Grant, grants
Implementing agency
Institut de Sauvegarde du Patrimoine National
Effectiveness
Not reported
Last transaction
August 16, 2010
Operation ID
SHA70010GR041
Life cycle4 stages, 5 dates

Stage history

StageFrom
ApprovedSeptember 1, 2010
Under waySeptember 1, 2010
ClosingSeptember 1, 2011
ClosedSeptember 1, 2011

Dated events

EventDateSource
First commitmentAugust 16, 2010Transactions
SigningAugust 16, 2010USAspending
ApprovalSeptember 1, 2010USAspending
Planned startSeptember 1, 2010USAspending
Closing dateSeptember 1, 2011USAspending

Financing

Table 1.Position at the data date by source (stocks), US$ millions

This pageUS$ millionsSource
Commitment0.3USAspending
DisbursedNot reported
UndisbursedNot reported
Total costNot reported

USAspending amounts. Approved: The obligations of the award, in US$: the legal commitment of federal funds. Disbursed to date: The outlays of the award, in US$. Undisbursed: The undisbursed balance the record gives, where the source reports one, in US$. Amounts by source

Changes to the operation0 restructurings
Original closing date
Not reported
Closing date extensions
Not reported
Restructurings
0
Emergency component
Not reported

New commitments and disbursements by fiscal year

Table 2.New commitments and disbursements by fiscal year (flows), US$ millions

FY2009-10US$ millions
New commitments0.3
DisbursementsNot reported
Cumulative disbursementsNot reported

Records and documents

Transactions1 record, August 16, 2010

Table 3.Transactions, US$ millions

DateMeasureAmountUS$ millionsSourceMethod
August 16, 2010Commitment0.3USAspendingUSAspending obligation
Terms1 of 6 reported
Finance type
110 Standard grant
Flow type
Not reported
Aid type
Not reported
Tied status
Not reported
Collaboration type
Not reported
Humanitarian
Not reported
Identifiers1 identifier
SystemIdentifierSource
US awardSHA70010GR041Operation record

Partner documents

No document is listed for this operation.

Sources

Data as of October 18, 2026
SourceRead on
USAspendingOctober 18, 2026
USAspendingOctober 18, 2026
Cite this page

HaitiDocs. Develop governmental capacity to begin the process of inventorying. Partner portfolio, data as of October 18, 2026. https://www.haitidocs.org/portfolio/projects/US%3ASHA70010GR041