HaitiDocs

Data / Partner portfolio / United States / State Department

Funding in the amount of USD 770.40 for their annual seminar

Published title: The grant is to provide funding in the amount of USD 770.40 to Miragoane association of teachers for their six annual seminar and conference to be he

US$ millions unless stated. Haitian fiscal year, October to September. FY2026-27 began October 1, 2026.

Description

The grant is to provide funding in the amount of USD 770.40 to Miragoane association of teachers for their six annual seminar and conference to be he

Partner
United States, State Department
Sector
Sector not identified
Stage
Closed since June 30, 2010
Start
June 15, 2010
Closing
June 30, 2010
Instrument
Grant, grants
Implementing agency
Miragoane Association of Teachers of English
Effectiveness
Not reported
Last transaction
June 8, 2010
Operation ID
SHA70010GR028
Life cycle4 stages, 5 dates

Stage history

StageFrom
ApprovedJune 15, 2010
Under wayJune 15, 2010
ClosingJune 30, 2010
ClosedJune 30, 2010

Dated events

EventDateSource
First commitmentJune 8, 2010Transactions
SigningJune 8, 2010USAspending
ApprovalJune 15, 2010USAspending
Planned startJune 15, 2010USAspending
Closing dateJune 30, 2010USAspending

Financing

Table 1.Position at the data date by source (stocks), US$ millions

This pageUS$ millionsSource
Commitment<0.1USAspending
DisbursedNot reported
UndisbursedNot reported
Total costNot reported

USAspending amounts. Approved: The obligations of the award, in US$: the legal commitment of federal funds. Disbursed to date: The outlays of the award, in US$. Undisbursed: The undisbursed balance the record gives, where the source reports one, in US$. Amounts by source

Changes to the operation0 restructurings
Original closing date
Not reported
Closing date extensions
Not reported
Restructurings
0
Emergency component
Not reported

New commitments and disbursements by fiscal year

Table 2.New commitments and disbursements by fiscal year (flows), US$ millions

FY2009-10US$ millions
New commitments<0.1
DisbursementsNot reported
Cumulative disbursementsNot reported

Records and documents

Transactions1 record, June 8, 2010

Table 3.Transactions, US$ millions

DateMeasureAmountUS$ millionsSourceMethod
June 8, 2010Commitment<0.1USAspendingUSAspending obligation
Terms1 of 6 reported
Finance type
110 Standard grant
Flow type
Not reported
Aid type
Not reported
Tied status
Not reported
Collaboration type
Not reported
Humanitarian
Not reported
Identifiers1 identifier
SystemIdentifierSource
US awardSHA70010GR028Operation record

Partner documents

No document is listed for this operation.

Sources

Data as of October 18, 2026
SourceRead on
USAspendingOctober 18, 2026
USAspendingOctober 18, 2026
Cite this page

HaitiDocs. Funding in the amount of USD 770.40 for their annual seminar. Partner portfolio, data as of October 18, 2026. https://www.haitidocs.org/portfolio/projects/US%3ASHA70010GR028