HaitiDocs

Data / Partner portfolio / United States / State Department

Cinematic project by the Florida State University Film School

Published title: To partially cover the costs of a cinematic project in Haiti by the Florida state university film school

US$ millions unless stated. Haitian fiscal year, October to September. FY2026-27 began October 1, 2026.

Description

To partially cover the costs of a cinematic project in Haiti by the Florida state university film school

Partner
United States, State Department
Sector
Sector not identified
Stage
Closed since May 13, 2010
Start
April 22, 2010
Closing
May 13, 2010
Instrument
Grant, grants
Implementing agency
Florida Association for Volunteer Action in the Caribbean and the Americas
Effectiveness
Not reported
Last transaction
April 23, 2010
Operation ID
SHA70010GR023
Life cycle4 stages, 5 dates

Stage history

StageFrom
ApprovedApril 22, 2010
Under wayApril 22, 2010
ClosingMay 13, 2010
ClosedMay 13, 2010

Dated events

EventDateSource
ApprovalApril 22, 2010USAspending
Planned startApril 22, 2010USAspending
First commitmentApril 23, 2010Transactions
SigningApril 23, 2010USAspending
Closing dateMay 13, 2010USAspending

Financing

Table 1.Position at the data date by source (stocks), US$ millions

This pageUS$ millionsSource
Commitment<0.1USAspending
DisbursedNot reported
UndisbursedNot reported
Total costNot reported

USAspending amounts. Approved: The obligations of the award, in US$: the legal commitment of federal funds. Disbursed to date: The outlays of the award, in US$. Undisbursed: The undisbursed balance the record gives, where the source reports one, in US$. Amounts by source

Changes to the operation0 restructurings
Original closing date
Not reported
Closing date extensions
Not reported
Restructurings
0
Emergency component
Not reported

New commitments and disbursements by fiscal year

Table 2.New commitments and disbursements by fiscal year (flows), US$ millions

FY2009-10US$ millions
New commitments<0.1
DisbursementsNot reported
Cumulative disbursementsNot reported

Records and documents

Transactions1 record, April 23, 2010

Table 3.Transactions, US$ millions

DateMeasureAmountUS$ millionsSourceMethod
April 23, 2010Commitment<0.1USAspendingUSAspending obligation
Terms1 of 6 reported
Finance type
110 Standard grant
Flow type
Not reported
Aid type
Not reported
Tied status
Not reported
Collaboration type
Not reported
Humanitarian
Not reported
Identifiers1 identifier
SystemIdentifierSource
US awardSHA70010GR023Operation record

Partner documents

No document is listed for this operation.

Sources

Data as of October 18, 2026
SourceRead on
USAspendingOctober 18, 2026
USAspendingOctober 18, 2026
Cite this page

HaitiDocs. Cinematic project by the Florida State University Film School. Partner portfolio, data as of October 18, 2026. https://www.haitidocs.org/portfolio/projects/US%3ASHA70010GR023