HaitiDocs

Data / Partner portfolio / United States / State Department

Costs for students identified by INUFOCASD

Published title: To cover the costs for sevent students identified by inufocasd (Port-au-Prince Haiti) to participate in the 2010 summer institue for future global L

US$ millions unless stated. Haitian fiscal year, October to September. FY2026-27 began October 1, 2026.

Description

To cover the costs for sevent students identified by inufocasd (Port-au-Prince Haiti) to participate in the 2010 summer institue for future global L

Partner
United States, State Department
Sector
Sector not identified
Stage
Closed since June 30, 2010
Start
May 15, 2010
Closing
June 30, 2010
Instrument
Grant, grants
Implementing agency
Institut Universitaire de Formation des Cadre
Effectiveness
Not reported
Last transaction
March 30, 2010
Operation ID
SHA70010GR018
Life cycle4 stages, 5 dates

Stage history

StageFrom
ApprovedMay 15, 2010
Under wayMay 15, 2010
ClosingJune 30, 2010
ClosedJune 30, 2010

Dated events

EventDateSource
First commitmentMarch 30, 2010Transactions
SigningMarch 30, 2010USAspending
ApprovalMay 15, 2010USAspending
Planned startMay 15, 2010USAspending
Closing dateJune 30, 2010USAspending

Financing

Table 1.Position at the data date by source (stocks), US$ millions

This pageUS$ millionsSource
Commitment<0.1USAspending
DisbursedNot reported
UndisbursedNot reported
Total costNot reported

USAspending amounts. Approved: The obligations of the award, in US$: the legal commitment of federal funds. Disbursed to date: The outlays of the award, in US$. Undisbursed: The undisbursed balance the record gives, where the source reports one, in US$. Amounts by source

Changes to the operation0 restructurings
Original closing date
Not reported
Closing date extensions
Not reported
Restructurings
0
Emergency component
Not reported

New commitments and disbursements by fiscal year

Table 2.New commitments and disbursements by fiscal year (flows), US$ millions

FY2009-10US$ millions
New commitments<0.1
DisbursementsNot reported
Cumulative disbursementsNot reported

Records and documents

Transactions1 record, March 30, 2010

Table 3.Transactions, US$ millions

DateMeasureAmountUS$ millionsSourceMethod
March 30, 2010Commitment<0.1USAspendingUSAspending obligation
Terms1 of 6 reported
Finance type
110 Standard grant
Flow type
Not reported
Aid type
Not reported
Tied status
Not reported
Collaboration type
Not reported
Humanitarian
Not reported
Identifiers1 identifier
SystemIdentifierSource
US awardSHA70010GR018Operation record

Partner documents

No document is listed for this operation.

Sources

Data as of October 18, 2026
SourceRead on
USAspendingOctober 18, 2026
USAspendingOctober 18, 2026
Cite this page

HaitiDocs. Costs for students identified by INUFOCASD. Partner portfolio, data as of October 18, 2026. https://www.haitidocs.org/portfolio/projects/US%3ASHA70010GR018