HaitiDocs

Data / Partner portfolio / United States / State Department

PR11140367

US$ millions unless stated. Haitian fiscal year, October to September. FY2026-27 began October 1, 2026.

Description

PR11140367-SURCHARGE Covers the costs for receiving, inspecting, stocking, pulling from stock, delivery, and other related services such as the 1 percent acquisition surcharge for executing grants and contracts above post warrant levels.

Partner
United States, State Department
Sector
Governance and security
Stage
Closed, closing date September 20, 2022Recorded as active; the publisher reports the activity finalised.
Start
October 1, 2021
Closing
September 20, 2022
Effectiveness
Not reported
Last transaction
September 20, 2022
Operation ID
PR11140367PRC
Life cycle3 stages, 5 dates

Stage history

StageFrom
Under wayOctober 1, 2021
ClosingSeptember 20, 2022
ClosedSeptember 20, 2022

Dated events

EventDateSource
Actual startOctober 1, 2021IATI
Planned startOctober 1, 2021IATI
Actual endSeptember 20, 2022IATI
First commitmentSeptember 20, 2022Transactions
Closing dateSeptember 20, 2022IATI

Financing

Table 1.Position at the data date by source (stocks), US$ millions

This pageUS$ millionsSource
Commitment<0.1IATI
DisbursedNot reported
UndisbursedNot reported
Total costNot reported

IATI amounts. Approved: The commitments the partner reports, converted to US$. Disbursed to date: The disbursements (IATI transaction type 3, money paid to another organization) and expenditure (type 4, money the publisher spent itself) the partner reports, converted to US$. Undisbursed: The undisbursed balance the record gives, where the partner reports one, in US$. Amounts by source

Changes to the operationnot reported
Original closing date
Not reported
Closing date extensions
Not reported
Restructurings
Not reported
Emergency component
Not reported

New commitments and disbursements by fiscal year

Table 2.New commitments and disbursements by fiscal year (flows), US$ millions

FY2021-22US$ millions
New commitments<0.1
DisbursementsNot reported
Cumulative disbursementsNot reported

Records and documents

Transactions1 record, September 20, 2022

Table 3.Transactions, US$ millions

DateMeasureAmountUS$ millionsSourceMethod
September 20, 2022Commitment<0.1IATIIATI commitment (transaction type 2)
Terms1 of 6 reported
Finance type
Not reported
Flow type
Not reported
Aid type
C01 Project-type interventions
Tied status
Not reported
Collaboration type
Not reported
Humanitarian
Not reported
Identifiers1 identifier
SystemIdentifierSource
IATI identifierUS-GOV-11-PR11140367-PRCIATI

Partner documents

No document is listed for this operation.

Sources

Data as of October 18, 2026
SourceRead on
IATIOctober 18, 2026
Cite this page

HaitiDocs. PR11140367. Partner portfolio, data as of October 18, 2026. https://www.haitidocs.org/portfolio/projects/US%3APR11140367PRC