HaitiDocs

Data / Partner portfolio / United States / State Department

PR10192382 INL-HNP Election Support Protective Ge

US$ millions unless stated. Haitian fiscal year, October to September. FY2026-27 began October 1, 2026.

Description

PR10192382 INL-HNP Election Support Protective Gear- SURCHARGE Covers the costs for receiving, inspecting, stocking, pulling from stock, delivery, and other related services such as the 1 percent acquisition surcharge for executing grants and contracts above post warrant levels.

Partner
United States, State Department
Sector
Governance and security
Stage
Closed, closing date December 8, 2021Recorded as active; the publisher reports the activity finalised.
Start
October 1, 2020
Closing
December 8, 2021
Effectiveness
Not reported
Last transaction
September 2, 2021
Operation ID
PR10192382PRC93112
Life cycle3 stages, 5 dates

Stage history

StageFrom
Under wayOctober 1, 2020
ClosingDecember 8, 2021
ClosedDecember 8, 2021

Dated events

EventDateSource
Actual startOctober 1, 2020IATI
Planned startOctober 1, 2020IATI
First commitmentSeptember 2, 2021Transactions
Actual endDecember 8, 2021IATI
Closing dateDecember 8, 2021IATI

Financing

Table 1.Position at the data date by source (stocks), US$ millions

This pageUS$ millionsSource
Commitment<0.1IATI
DisbursedNot reported
UndisbursedNot reported
Total costNot reported

IATI amounts. Approved: The commitments the partner reports, converted to US$. Disbursed to date: The disbursements (IATI transaction type 3, money paid to another organization) and expenditure (type 4, money the publisher spent itself) the partner reports, converted to US$. Undisbursed: The undisbursed balance the record gives, where the partner reports one, in US$. Amounts by source

Changes to the operationnot reported
Original closing date
Not reported
Closing date extensions
Not reported
Restructurings
Not reported
Emergency component
Not reported

New commitments and disbursements by fiscal year

Table 2.New commitments and disbursements by fiscal year (flows), US$ millions

FY2020-21US$ millions
New commitments<0.1
DisbursementsNot reported
Cumulative disbursementsNot reported

Records and documents

Transactions1 record, September 2, 2021

Table 3.Transactions, US$ millions

DateMeasureAmountUS$ millionsSourceMethod
September 2, 2021Commitment<0.1IATIIATI commitment (transaction type 2)
Terms1 of 6 reported
Finance type
Not reported
Flow type
Not reported
Aid type
C01 Project-type interventions
Tied status
Not reported
Collaboration type
Not reported
Humanitarian
Not reported
Identifiers1 identifier
SystemIdentifierSource
IATI identifierUS-GOV-11-PR10192382-PRC-93112IATI

Partner documents

No document is listed for this operation.

Sources

Data as of October 18, 2026
SourceRead on
IATIOctober 18, 2026
Cite this page

HaitiDocs. PR10192382 INL-HNP Election Support Protective Ge. Partner portfolio, data as of October 18, 2026. https://www.haitidocs.org/portfolio/projects/US%3APR10192382PRC93112