HaitiDocs

Data / Partner portfolio / United States / Inter-American Foundation

Grant (Multi-Sector)

US$ millions unless stated. Haitian fiscal year, October to September. FY2026-27 began October 1, 2026.

Description

Contract with KOURAJ POU PWOTEJE DWA MOUN

Partner
United States, Inter-American Foundation
Sector
Multisector
Stage
Closed, closing date September 30, 2025Recorded as active; the publisher reports the activity finalised.
Start
October 1, 2024
Closing
September 30, 2025
Effectiveness
Not reported
Last transaction
July 22, 2025
Operation ID
HA24152683
Life cycle3 stages, 4 dates

Stage history

StageFrom
Under wayOctober 1, 2024
ClosingSeptember 30, 2025
ClosedSeptember 30, 2025

Dated events

EventDateSource
Actual startOctober 1, 2024IATI
Planned startOctober 1, 2024IATI
Actual endSeptember 30, 2025IATI
Closing dateSeptember 30, 2025IATI

Financing

Table 1.Position at the data date by source (stocks), US$ millions

This pageUS$ millionsSource
Commitment−0.0IATI
DisbursedNot reported
UndisbursedNot reported
Total costNot reported

IATI amounts. Approved: The commitments the partner reports, converted to US$. Disbursed to date: The disbursements (IATI transaction type 3, money paid to another organization) and expenditure (type 4, money the publisher spent itself) the partner reports, converted to US$. Undisbursed: The undisbursed balance the record gives, where the partner reports one, in US$. Amounts by source

Changes to the operationnot reported
Original closing date
Not reported
Closing date extensions
Not reported
Restructurings
Not reported
Emergency component
Not reported

New commitments and disbursements by fiscal year

Table 2.New commitments and disbursements by fiscal year (flows), US$ millions

FY2024-25US$ millions
New commitments−0.0
DisbursementsNot reported
Cumulative disbursementsNot reported

Records and documents

Transactions1 record, July 22, 2025

Table 3.Transactions, US$ millions

DateMeasureAmountUS$ millionsSourceMethod
July 22, 2025Commitment−0.0IATInegative commitment as reported: a reduction or correction of an earlier commitment, not a cancellation in the source; IATI commitment (transaction type 2)
Terms5 of 6 reported
Finance type
110 Standard grant
Flow type
10 Official development assistance
Aid type
C01 Project-type interventions
Tied status
5 Untied
Collaboration type
1 Bilateral
Humanitarian
Not reported
Funds passed on1 transaction
ReceiverTransactionDateUS$ millions
Kouraj Pou Pwoteje Dwa MounCommitmentJuly 22, 2025−0.0
Identifiers1 identifier
SystemIdentifierSource
IATI identifierUS-GOV-21-HA241-52683IATI

Partner documents

No document is listed for this operation.

Sources

Data as of October 18, 2026
SourceRead on
IATIOctober 18, 2026
IATIOctober 18, 2026
Cite this page

HaitiDocs. Grant (Multi-Sector). Partner portfolio, data as of October 18, 2026. https://www.haitidocs.org/portfolio/projects/US%3AHA24152683