Data / Partner portfolio / United States / Inter-American Foundation
Production and commercialization of goats in the first section of the community
Published title: Reforcing the Production and Commercialization of Goats in the First Section of the Community of Cavaillon
US$ millions unless stated. Haitian fiscal year, October to September. FY2026-27 began October 1, 2026.
Description
Organisation de Dveloppement Durable et Solidaire D'Hati (ODDSHA) will work with farmers in 14 grassroots associations in Boileau et Flamands communities in the first section of the Commune of Cavaillion in Haiti's Sud department to improve their production and sale of goats. The investment in training and in better animals will benefit 980 Haitians directly and another 3925 indirectly. ..
- Stage
- Closed, last transaction April 30, 2020
- Start
- March 24, 2017
- Closing
- September 17, 2018
- Effectiveness
- Not reported
- Last transaction
- April 30, 2020
- Operation ID
- HA22950211
Life cycle3 stages, 7 dates
Stage history
| Stage | From |
|---|---|
| Under way | March 24, 2017 |
| Closing | September 17, 2018 |
| Closed | September 17, 2018 |
Dated events
| Event | Date | Source |
|---|---|---|
| Actual start | March 24, 2017 | IATI |
| Planned start | March 24, 2017 | IATI |
| Actual end | September 17, 2018 | IATI |
| Closing date | September 17, 2018 | IATI |
| First disbursement | November 29, 2018 | Transactions |
| First commitment | September 6, 2019 | Transactions |
| Last disbursement | April 30, 2020 | Transactions |
Financing
Table 1.Position at the data date by source (stocks), US$ millions
| This pageUS$ millions | Source | |
|---|---|---|
| Commitment | 0.1 | IATI |
| Disbursed | 0.1 | IATI |
| Undisbursed | Not reported | |
| Total cost | Not reported |
IATI amounts. Approved: The commitments the partner reports, converted to US$. Disbursed to date: The disbursements (IATI transaction type 3, money paid to another organization) and expenditure (type 4, money the publisher spent itself) the partner reports, converted to US$. Undisbursed: The undisbursed balance the record gives, where the partner reports one, in US$. Amounts by source
Changes to the operationnot reported
- Original closing date
- Not reported
- Closing date extensions
- Not reported
- Restructurings
- Not reported
- Emergency component
- Not reported
New commitments and disbursements by fiscal year
Table 2.New commitments and disbursements by fiscal year (flows), US$ millions
| FY2018-19US$ millions | FY2019-20US$ millions | |
|---|---|---|
| New commitments | 0.1 | Not reported |
| Disbursements | 0.1 | <0.1 |
| Cumulative disbursements | 0.1 | 0.1 |
Records and documents
Transactions4 records, November 29, 2018 to April 30, 2020
Table 3.Transactions, US$ millions
| Date | Measure | AmountUS$ millions | Source | Method |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| September 6, 2019 | Commitment | 0.1 | IATI | IATI commitment (transaction type 2) |
| November 29, 2018 | Disbursements | <0.1 | IATI | IATI disbursement (transaction type 3), paid to another organization |
| September 19, 2019 | Disbursements | 0.1 | IATI | IATI disbursement (transaction type 3), paid to another organization |
| April 30, 2020 | Disbursements | <0.1 | IATI | IATI disbursement (transaction type 3), paid to another organization |
Terms5 of 6 reported
- Finance type
- 110 Standard grant
- Flow type
- 10 Official development assistance
- Aid type
- C01 Project-type interventions
- Tied status
- 5 Untied
- Collaboration type
- 1 Bilateral
- Humanitarian
- Not reported
Funds passed on4 transactions
| Receiver | Transaction | Date | US$ millions |
|---|---|---|---|
| Organisation de Dveloppement Durable et Solidaire D'Hati | Disbursement | April 30, 2020 | <0.1 |
| Organisation de Dveloppement Durable et Solidaire D'Hati | Disbursement | September 19, 2019 | 0.1 |
| Organisation de Dveloppement Durable et Solidaire D'Hati | Commitment | September 6, 2019 | 0.1 |
| Organisation de Dveloppement Durable et Solidaire D'Hati | Disbursement | November 29, 2018 | <0.1 |
Identifiers1 identifier
| System | Identifier | Source |
|---|---|---|
| IATI identifier | US-GOV-21-HA-229-50211 | IATI |
Partner documents
No document is listed for this operation.
Sources
- IATI record (d-portal): terms of use set by the publisher
- IATI: terms of use set by the publisher
- Transactions: terms of use set by the publisher
Data as of October 18, 2026
| Source | Read on |
|---|---|
| IATI | October 18, 2026 |
| IATI | October 18, 2026 |
Cite this page
HaitiDocs. Production and commercialization of goats in the first section of the community. Partner portfolio, data as of October 18, 2026. https://www.haitidocs.org/portfolio/projects/US%3AHA22950211