Data / Partner portfolio / United States / Inter-American Foundation
Production of goats in the first section of the community of Cavaillon
Published title: Reforcing the Production and Commercializ ation of Goats in the First Section of the Community of Cavaillon
US$ millions unless stated. Haitian fiscal year, October to September. FY2026-27 began October 1, 2026.
Description
ODDSHA will assist families in rebuilding their communities after Hurricane Matthew. It will provide seeds, chickens and goats, as well as materials for repairing damaged homes. A total of 560 people will benefit directly and 2,240 indirectly in Boileau et Flamands, communities in the first section of the Commune of Cavaillion in Haiti's Sud department
- Stage
- Closed, closing date September 17, 2018
- Start
- March 24, 2017
- Closing
- September 17, 2018
- Effectiveness
- Not reported
- Last transaction
- April 5, 2017
- Operation ID
- HA22950206
Life cycle3 stages, 5 dates
Stage history
| Stage | From |
|---|---|
| Under way | March 24, 2017 |
| Closing | September 17, 2018 |
| Closed | September 17, 2018 |
Dated events
| Event | Date | Source |
|---|---|---|
| Actual start | March 24, 2017 | IATI |
| Planned start | March 24, 2017 | IATI |
| First commitment | April 5, 2017 | Transactions |
| Actual end | September 17, 2018 | IATI |
| Closing date | September 17, 2018 | IATI |
Financing
Table 1.Position at the data date by source (stocks), US$ millions
| This pageUS$ millions | Source | |
|---|---|---|
| Commitment | <0.1 | IATI |
| Disbursed | Not reported | |
| Undisbursed | Not reported | |
| Total cost | Not reported |
IATI amounts. Approved: The commitments the partner reports, converted to US$. Disbursed to date: The disbursements (IATI transaction type 3, money paid to another organization) and expenditure (type 4, money the publisher spent itself) the partner reports, converted to US$. Undisbursed: The undisbursed balance the record gives, where the partner reports one, in US$. Amounts by source
Changes to the operationnot reported
- Original closing date
- Not reported
- Closing date extensions
- Not reported
- Restructurings
- Not reported
- Emergency component
- Not reported
New commitments and disbursements by fiscal year
Table 2.New commitments and disbursements by fiscal year (flows), US$ millions
| FY2016-17US$ millions | |
|---|---|
| New commitments | <0.1 |
| Disbursements | Not reported |
| Cumulative disbursements | Not reported |
Records and documents
Transactions1 record, April 5, 2017
Table 3.Transactions, US$ millions
| Date | Measure | AmountUS$ millions | Source | Method |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| April 5, 2017 | Commitment | <0.1 | IATI | IATI commitment (transaction type 2) |
Terms5 of 6 reported
- Finance type
- 110 Standard grant
- Flow type
- 10 Official development assistance
- Aid type
- C01 Project-type interventions
- Tied status
- 5 Untied
- Collaboration type
- 1 Bilateral
- Humanitarian
- Not reported
Funds passed on1 transaction
| Receiver | Transaction | Date | US$ millions |
|---|---|---|---|
| Organisation de Dveloppement Durable et Solidaire D'Hati | Commitment | April 5, 2017 | <0.1 |
Identifiers1 identifier
| System | Identifier | Source |
|---|---|---|
| IATI identifier | US-GOV-21-HA-229-50206 | IATI |
Partner documents
No document is listed for this operation.
Sources
- IATI record (d-portal): terms of use set by the publisher
- IATI: terms of use set by the publisher
- Transactions: terms of use set by the publisher
Data as of October 18, 2026
| Source | Read on |
|---|---|
| IATI | October 18, 2026 |
| IATI | October 18, 2026 |
Cite this page
HaitiDocs. Production of goats in the first section of the community of Cavaillon. Partner portfolio, data as of October 18, 2026. https://www.haitidocs.org/portfolio/projects/US%3AHA22950206