Data / Partner portfolio / United States / Inter-American Foundation
Rehabilitation of OGKPS'S bakery/cassaverie
US$ millions unless stated. Haitian fiscal year, October to September. FY2026-27 began October 1, 2026.
Description
OGKPS will renovate and resume operation of its bakery and cassaverie, which is expected to result in an income for farmers, bread vendors and bakery workers and to directly benefit other residents of the Lavyolt neighborhood of Cap- Haitian. (HA-214)
- Stage
- Closed, closing date June 20, 2014
- Start
- August 8, 2013
- Closing
- June 20, 2014
- Effectiveness
- Not reported
- Last transaction
- September 18, 2013
- Operation ID
- HA21450223
Life cycle3 stages, 6 dates
Stage history
| Stage | From |
|---|---|
| Under way | January 1, 2012 |
| Closing | June 20, 2014 |
| Closed | June 20, 2014 |
Dated events
| Event | Date | Source |
|---|---|---|
| First disbursement | January 1, 2012 | Transactions |
| Actual start | August 8, 2013 | IATI |
| Planned start | August 8, 2013 | IATI |
| Last disbursement | September 18, 2013 | Transactions |
| Actual end | June 20, 2014 | IATI |
| Closing date | June 20, 2014 | IATI |
Financing
Table 1.Position at the data date by source (stocks), US$ millions
| This pageUS$ millions | Source | |
|---|---|---|
| Commitment | Not reported | |
| Disbursed | <0.1 | IATI |
| Undisbursed | Not reported | |
| Total cost | Not reported |
IATI amounts. Approved: The commitments the partner reports, converted to US$. Disbursed to date: The disbursements (IATI transaction type 3, money paid to another organization) and expenditure (type 4, money the publisher spent itself) the partner reports, converted to US$. Undisbursed: The undisbursed balance the record gives, where the partner reports one, in US$. Amounts by source
Changes to the operationnot reported
- Original closing date
- Not reported
- Closing date extensions
- Not reported
- Restructurings
- Not reported
- Emergency component
- Not reported
Disbursements by fiscal year
Table 2.Disbursements by fiscal year, US$ millions
Records and documents
Transactions3 records, January 1, 2012 to September 18, 2013
Table 3.Transactions, US$ millions
| Date | Measure | AmountUS$ millions | Source | Method |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| January 1, 2012 | Disbursements | <0.1 | IATI | IATI disbursement (transaction type 3), paid to another organization |
| February 8, 2013 | Disbursements | <0.1 | IATI | IATI disbursement (transaction type 3), paid to another organization |
| September 18, 2013 | Disbursements | <0.1 | IATI | IATI disbursement (transaction type 3), paid to another organization |
Terms5 of 6 reported
- Finance type
- 110 Standard grant
- Flow type
- 10 Official development assistance
- Aid type
- C01 Project-type interventions
- Tied status
- 5 Untied
- Collaboration type
- 1 Bilateral
- Humanitarian
- Not reported
Funds passed on3 transactions
Identifiers1 identifier
| System | Identifier | Source |
|---|---|---|
| IATI identifier | US-GOV-21-HA-214-50223 | IATI |
Partner documents
No document is listed for this operation.
Sources
- IATI record (d-portal): terms of use set by the publisher
- IATI: terms of use set by the publisher
- Transactions: terms of use set by the publisher
Data as of October 18, 2026
| Source | Read on |
|---|---|
| IATI | October 18, 2026 |
| IATI | October 18, 2026 |
Cite this page
HaitiDocs. Rehabilitation of OGKPS'S bakery/cassaverie. Partner portfolio, data as of October 18, 2026. https://www.haitidocs.org/portfolio/projects/US%3AHA21450223