HaitiDocs

Data / Partner portfolio / United States / Inter-American Foundation

Rehabilitation of OGKPS'S bakery/cassaverie

US$ millions unless stated. Haitian fiscal year, October to September. FY2026-27 began October 1, 2026.

Description

OGKPS will provide training, technical assistance, tools, and plant material to manioc farmers near Cap-Haitian to boost manioc production and increase raw material for its bakery/cassaverie.

Partner
United States, Inter-American Foundation
Sector
Finance and private sector
Stage
Closed, closing date June 20, 2014Recorded as active; the publisher reports the activity finalised.
Start
August 8, 2013
Closing
June 20, 2014
Effectiveness
Not reported
Last transaction
August 8, 2013
Operation ID
HA21450222
Life cycle4 stages, 5 dates

Stage history

StageFrom
ApprovedAugust 8, 2013
Under wayAugust 8, 2013
ClosingJune 20, 2014
ClosedJune 20, 2014

Dated events

EventDateSource
Actual startAugust 8, 2013IATI
First commitmentAugust 8, 2013Transactions
Planned startAugust 8, 2013IATI
Actual endJune 20, 2014IATI
Closing dateJune 20, 2014IATI

Financing

Table 1.Position at the data date by source (stocks), US$ millions

This pageUS$ millionsSource
Commitment<0.1IATI
DisbursedNot reported
UndisbursedNot reported
Total costNot reported

IATI amounts. Approved: The commitments the partner reports, converted to US$. Disbursed to date: The disbursements (IATI transaction type 3, money paid to another organization) and expenditure (type 4, money the publisher spent itself) the partner reports, converted to US$. Undisbursed: The undisbursed balance the record gives, where the partner reports one, in US$. Amounts by source

Changes to the operationnot reported
Original closing date
Not reported
Closing date extensions
Not reported
Restructurings
Not reported
Emergency component
Not reported

New commitments and disbursements by fiscal year

Table 2.New commitments and disbursements by fiscal year (flows), US$ millions

FY2012-13US$ millions
New commitments<0.1
DisbursementsNot reported
Cumulative disbursementsNot reported

Records and documents

Transactions1 record, August 8, 2013

Table 3.Transactions, US$ millions

DateMeasureAmountUS$ millionsSourceMethod
August 8, 2013Commitment<0.1IATIIATI commitment (transaction type 2)
Terms5 of 6 reported
Finance type
110 Standard grant
Flow type
10 Official development assistance
Aid type
C01 Project-type interventions
Tied status
5 Untied
Collaboration type
1 Bilateral
Humanitarian
Not reported
Funds passed on1 transaction
ReceiverTransactionDateUS$ millions
Oganizasyon Gwoupman Kominot Pawas SakrekCommitmentAugust 8, 2013<0.1
Identifiers1 identifier
SystemIdentifierSource
IATI identifierUS-GOV-21-HA-214-50222IATI

Partner documents

No document is listed for this operation.

Sources

Data as of October 18, 2026
SourceRead on
IATIOctober 18, 2026
IATIOctober 18, 2026
Cite this page

HaitiDocs. Rehabilitation of OGKPS'S bakery/cassaverie. Partner portfolio, data as of October 18, 2026. https://www.haitidocs.org/portfolio/projects/US%3AHA21450222