Data / Partner portfolio / United States / National Institutes of Health
Research training program in adolescent HIV
Published title: Research training program in adolescent HIV in Haiti
US$ millions unless stated. Haitian fiscal year, October to September. FY2026-27 began October 1, 2026.
Description
Research training program in adolescent HIV in Haiti
- Sector
- Sector not identified
- Stage
- Closed since December 31, 2025
- Start
- April 22, 2020
- Closing
- December 31, 2025
- Instrument
- Project grant (B), grants
- Implementing agency
- Les Centres Gheskio
- Effectiveness
- Not reported
- Last transaction
- December 4, 2023
- Operation ID
- D43TW011295
Life cycle4 stages, 5 dates
Stage history
| Stage | From |
|---|---|
| Approved | April 22, 2020 |
| Under way | April 22, 2020 |
| Closing | December 31, 2025 |
| Closed | December 31, 2025 |
Dated events
| Event | Date | Source |
|---|---|---|
| First commitment | April 21, 2020 | Transactions |
| Signing | April 21, 2020 | USAspending |
| Approval | April 22, 2020 | USAspending |
| Planned start | April 22, 2020 | USAspending |
| Closing date | December 31, 2025 | USAspending |
Financing
Table 1.Position at the data date by source (stocks), US$ millions
| This pageUS$ millions | Source | |
|---|---|---|
| Commitment | 1.6 | USAspending |
| Disbursed | 1.2 | USAspending |
| Undisbursed | Not reported | |
| Total cost | Not reported |
USAspending amounts. Approved: The obligations of the award, in US$: the legal commitment of federal funds. Disbursed to date: The outlays of the award, in US$. Undisbursed: The undisbursed balance the record gives, where the source reports one, in US$. Amounts by source
Changes to the operation0 restructurings
- Original closing date
- Not reported
- Closing date extensions
- Not reported
- Restructurings
- 0
- Emergency component
- Not reported
New commitments and disbursements by fiscal year
Table 2.New commitments and disbursements by fiscal year (flows), US$ millions
| FY2019-20US$ millions | FY2020-21US$ millions | FY2021-22US$ millions | FY2022-23US$ millions | FY2023-24US$ millions | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| New commitments | 0.3 | 0.3 | 0.3 | 0.4 | 0.3 |
| Disbursements | Not reported | Not reported | Not reported | Not reported | Not reported |
| Cumulative disbursements | Not reported | Not reported | Not reported | Not reported | Not reported |
Records and documents
Transactions18 records, April 21, 2020 to December 4, 2023
Table 3.Transactions, US$ millions
| Date | Measure | AmountUS$ millions | Source | Method |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| April 21, 2020 | Commitment | 0.3 | USAspending | USAspending obligation |
| May 12, 2020 | Commitment | −0.1 | USAspending | negative commitment as reported: a reduction or correction of an earlier commitment, not a cancellation in the source; USAspending obligation |
| May 12, 2020 | Commitment | 0.1 | USAspending | USAspending obligation |
| June 18, 2020 | Commitment | −0.0 | USAspending | negative commitment as reported: a reduction or correction of an earlier commitment, not a cancellation in the source; USAspending obligation |
| June 18, 2020 | Commitment | <0.1 | USAspending | USAspending obligation |
| April 6, 2021 | Commitment | <0.1 | USAspending | USAspending obligation |
| April 6, 2021 | Commitment | 0.1 | USAspending | USAspending obligation |
| April 6, 2021 | Commitment | 0.2 | USAspending | USAspending obligation |
| December 24, 2021 | Commitment | <0.1 | USAspending | USAspending obligation |
| December 24, 2021 | Commitment | 0.1 | USAspending | USAspending obligation |
| December 24, 2021 | Commitment | 0.2 | USAspending | USAspending obligation |
| December 22, 2022 | Commitment | <0.1 | USAspending | USAspending obligation |
| December 22, 2022 | Commitment | 0.1 | USAspending | USAspending obligation |
| December 22, 2022 | Commitment | 0.2 | USAspending | USAspending obligation |
| September 20, 2023 | Commitment | 0.1 | USAspending | USAspending obligation |
| December 4, 2023 | Commitment | <0.1 | USAspending | USAspending obligation |
| December 4, 2023 | Commitment | 0.1 | USAspending | USAspending obligation |
| December 4, 2023 | Commitment | 0.2 | USAspending | USAspending obligation |
Terms1 of 6 reported
- Finance type
- 110 Standard grant
- Flow type
- Not reported
- Aid type
- Not reported
- Tied status
- Not reported
- Collaboration type
- Not reported
- Humanitarian
- Not reported
Identifiers1 identifier
| System | Identifier | Source |
|---|---|---|
| US award | D43TW011295 | Operation record |
Partner documents
No document is listed for this operation.
Sources
- Transactions: terms of use set by the publisher
- Operation record: terms of use set by the publisher
- USAspending: terms of use set by the publisher
- USAspending award page: terms of use set by the publisher
Data as of October 18, 2026
| Source | Read on |
|---|---|
| USAspending | October 18, 2026 |
| USAspending | October 18, 2026 |
Cite this page
HaitiDocs. Research training program in adolescent HIV. Partner portfolio, data as of October 18, 2026. https://www.haitidocs.org/portfolio/projects/US%3AD43TW011295