HaitiDocs

Data / Partner portfolio / United States / USAID

Search and rescue personnel, packs and dogs

Published title: Search and rescue personnel , packs and dogs for the Haiti response

US$ millions unless stated. Haitian fiscal year, October to September. FY2026-27 began October 1, 2026.

Description

Search and rescue personnel , packs and dogs for the Haiti response

Partner
United States, USAID
Sector
Transport
Stage
Closed since January 13, 2010
Start
January 13, 2010
Closing
January 13, 2010
Instrument
Definitive contract, contracts
Implementing agency
John S Connor Inc
Effectiveness
Not reported
Last transaction
January 13, 2010
Operation ID
AIDTRNC001000022
Life cycle4 stages, 5 dates

Stage history

StageFrom
ApprovedJanuary 13, 2010
Under wayJanuary 13, 2010
ClosingJanuary 13, 2010
ClosedJanuary 13, 2010

Dates

EventDateSource
ApprovalJanuary 13, 2010USAspending
First commitmentJanuary 13, 2010Transactions
Planned closing dateJanuary 13, 2010USAspending
Planned startJanuary 13, 2010USAspending
SigningJanuary 13, 2010USAspending

Financing

Table 1.Position at the data date by source (stocks), US$ millions

This pageUS$ millionsSource
Commitment0.1USAspending
DisbursedNot reported
UndisbursedNot reported
Total costNot reported

USAspending amounts. Approved: The obligations of the award, in US$: the legal commitment of federal funds. Disbursed to date: The outlays of the award, in US$. Undisbursed: The undisbursed balance the record gives, where the source reports one, in US$. Amounts by source

Changes to the operation0 restructurings
Original closing date
Not reported
Closing date extensions
Not reported
Restructurings
0
Emergency component
Not reported

New commitments and disbursements by fiscal year

Table 2.New commitments and disbursements by fiscal year (flows), US$ millions

FY2009-10US$ millions
New commitments0.1
DisbursementsNot reported
Cumulative disbursementsNot reported

Records and documents

Transactions1 transaction, January 13, 2010

Table 3.Transactions, US$ millions

DateMeasureAmountUS$ millionsSourceMethod
January 13, 2010Commitment0.1USAspendingUSAspending obligation
Identifiers1 identifier
SystemIdentifierSource
US awardAIDTRNC001000022Operation record

Partner documents

No document is listed for this operation.

Sources

Data as of October 18, 2026
SourceAccessed on
USAspendingOctober 18, 2026
USAspendingOctober 18, 2026
Cite this page

HaitiDocs. Search and rescue personnel, packs and dogs. Partner portfolio, data as of October 18, 2026. https://www.haitidocs.org/portfolio/projects/US%3AAIDTRNC001000022