HaitiDocs

Data / Partner portfolio / United States / USAID

PSC Elizabeth Martin-deputy country representative for OTI/Haiti

US$ millions unless stated. Haitian fiscal year, October to September. FY2026-27 began October 1, 2026.

Description

PSC Elizabeth Martin-deputy country representative for OTI/Haiti

Partner
United States, USAID
Sector
Sector not identified
Stage
Closed since July 25, 2012
Start
May 19, 2010
Closing
July 25, 2012
Instrument
Definitive contract, contracts
Implementing agency
Domestic Awardees (Undisclosed)
Effectiveness
Not reported
Last transaction
August 19, 2014
Operation ID
AIDOTIS1000005
Life cycle4 stages, 5 dates

Stage history

StageFrom
ApprovedMay 19, 2010
Under wayMay 19, 2010
ClosingJuly 25, 2012
ClosedJuly 25, 2012

Dates

EventDateSource
ApprovalMay 19, 2010USAspending
First commitmentMay 19, 2010Transactions
Planned startMay 19, 2010USAspending
SigningMay 19, 2010USAspending
Planned closing dateJuly 25, 2012USAspending

Financing

Table 1.Position at the data date by source (stocks), US$ millions

This pageUS$ millionsSource
Commitment0.2USAspending
DisbursedNot reported
UndisbursedNot reported
Total costNot reported

USAspending amounts. Approved: The obligations of the award, in US$: the legal commitment of federal funds. Disbursed to date: The outlays of the award, in US$. Undisbursed: The undisbursed balance the record gives, where the source reports one, in US$. Amounts by source

Changes to the operation0 restructurings
Original closing date
Not reported
Closing date extensions
Not reported
Restructurings
0
Emergency component
Not reported

New commitments and disbursements by fiscal year

Table 2.New commitments and disbursements by fiscal year (flows), US$ millions

FY2009-10US$ millionsFY2010-11US$ millionsFY2011-12US$ millionsFY2013-14US$ millions
New commitments0.20.1−0.0−0.0
DisbursementsNot reportedNot reportedNot reportedNot reported
Cumulative disbursementsNot reportedNot reportedNot reportedNot reported

Records and documents

Transactions4 transactions, May 19, 2010 to August 19, 2014

Table 3.Transactions, US$ millions

DateMeasureAmountUS$ millionsSourceMethod
May 19, 2010Commitment0.2USAspendingUSAspending obligation
June 7, 2011Commitment0.1USAspendingUSAspending obligation
July 25, 2012Commitment−0.0USAspendingnegative commitment as reported: a reduction or correction of an earlier commitment, not a cancellation in the source; USAspending obligation
August 19, 2014Commitment−0.0USAspendingnegative commitment as reported: a reduction or correction of an earlier commitment, not a cancellation in the source; USAspending obligation
Identifiers1 identifier
SystemIdentifierSource
US awardAIDOTIS1000005Operation record

Partner documents

No document is listed for this operation.

Sources

Data as of October 18, 2026
SourceAccessed on
USAspendingOctober 18, 2026
USAspendingOctober 18, 2026
Cite this page

HaitiDocs. PSC Elizabeth Martin-deputy country representative for OTI/Haiti. Partner portfolio, data as of October 18, 2026. https://www.haitidocs.org/portfolio/projects/US%3AAIDOTIS1000005