HaitiDocs

Data / Partner portfolio / United States / USAID

IAA to US Forest Service for Disaster Assistance Support Program (DASP).

US$ millions unless stated. Haitian fiscal year, October to September. FY2026-27 began October 1, 2026.

Description

IAA to US Forest Service for Disaster Assistance Support Program (DASP).

Partner
United States, USAID
Sector
Environment and disaster risk
Stage
Closed, last transaction April 30, 2021Recorded as active; the publisher reports the activity finalised.
Start
September 30, 2012
Closing
September 30, 2018
Haiti share
5% of a 35.7 multi-country award
Effectiveness
Not reported
Last transaction
April 30, 2021
Operation ID
AIDOFDAP1200005
Life cycle3 stages, 7 dates

Stage history

StageFrom
Under waySeptember 30, 2012
ClosingSeptember 30, 2018
ClosedSeptember 30, 2018

Dated events

EventDateSource
Actual startSeptember 30, 2012IATI
Planned startSeptember 30, 2012IATI
First disbursementJune 30, 2013Transactions
First commitmentSeptember 30, 2013Transactions
Actual endSeptember 30, 2018IATI
Closing dateSeptember 30, 2018IATI
Last disbursementSeptember 30, 2020Transactions

Financing

Table 1.Position at the data date by source (stocks), US$ millions

This pageUS$ millionsSource
Commitment1.7IATI
Disbursed2.3IATI
UndisbursedNot reported
Total costNot reported

IATI amounts. Approved: The commitments the partner reports, converted to US$. Disbursed to date: The disbursements (IATI transaction type 3, money paid to another organization) and expenditure (type 4, money the publisher spent itself) the partner reports, converted to US$. Undisbursed: The undisbursed balance the record gives, where the partner reports one, in US$. Amounts by source

Changes to the operationnot reported
Original closing date
Not reported
Closing date extensions
Not reported
Restructurings
Not reported
Emergency component
Not reported

New commitments and disbursements by fiscal year

Disbursements, US$ millions
FY2012-13, US$0.1 million0.112-13FY2013-14, US$0.2 million0.213-14FY2014-15, US$0.3 million0.314-15FY2015-16, US$0.7 million0.715-16FY2016-17, US$0.6 million0.616-17FY2017-18, US$0.3 million0.317-18FY2018-19, US$<0.1 million<0.118-19FY2019-20, US$<0.1 million<0.119-20FY2020-21, US$−0.0 million−0.020-21FY2012-13, US$0.1 million0.112-13FY2013-14, US$0.2 million0.213-14FY2014-15, US$0.3 million0.314-15FY2015-16, US$0.7 million0.715-16FY2016-17, US$0.6 million0.616-17FY2017-18, US$0.3 million0.317-18FY2018-19, US$<0.1 million<0.118-19FY2019-20, US$<0.1 million<0.119-20FY2020-21, US$−0.0 million−0.020-21

Table 2.New commitments and disbursements by fiscal year (flows), US$ millions

FY2012-13US$ millionsFY2013-14US$ millionsFY2014-15US$ millionsFY2015-16US$ millionsFY2016-17US$ millionsFY2017-18US$ millionsFY2018-19US$ millionsFY2019-20US$ millionsFY2020-21US$ millions
New commitments0.10.30.50.9Not reportedNot reportedNot reportedNot reportedNot reported
Disbursements0.10.20.30.70.60.3<0.1<0.1−0.0
Cumulative disbursements0.10.30.61.31.92.32.32.32.3

Records and documents

Transactions29 records, June 30, 2013 to April 30, 2021

Table 3.Transactions, US$ millions

DateMeasureAmountUS$ millionsSourceMethod
September 30, 2013Commitment0.1IATIIATI commitment (transaction type 2)
September 30, 2014Commitment0.3IATIIATI commitment (transaction type 2)
September 30, 2015Commitment0.5IATIIATI commitment (transaction type 2)
June 30, 2016Commitment0.9IATIIATI commitment (transaction type 2)
September 30, 2016Commitment<0.1IATIIATI commitment (transaction type 2)
June 30, 2013Disbursements<0.1IATIIATI disbursement (transaction type 3), paid to another organization
September 30, 2013Disbursements0.1IATIIATI disbursement (transaction type 3), paid to another organization
March 31, 2014Disbursements0.1IATIIATI disbursement (transaction type 3), paid to another organization
June 30, 2014Disbursements<0.1IATIIATI disbursement (transaction type 3), paid to another organization
September 30, 2014Disbursements0.1IATIIATI disbursement (transaction type 3), paid to another organization
March 31, 2015Disbursements0.1IATIIATI disbursement (transaction type 3), paid to another organization
June 30, 2015Disbursements0.1IATIIATI disbursement (transaction type 3), paid to another organization
September 30, 2015Disbursements0.1IATIIATI disbursement (transaction type 3), paid to another organization
December 31, 2015Disbursements0.1IATIIATI disbursement (transaction type 3), paid to another organization
March 31, 2016Disbursements0.2IATIIATI disbursement (transaction type 3), paid to another organization
June 30, 2016Disbursements0.1IATIIATI disbursement (transaction type 3), paid to another organization
September 30, 2016Disbursements0.3IATIIATI disbursement (transaction type 3), paid to another organization
March 31, 2017Disbursements0.2IATIIATI disbursement (transaction type 3), paid to another organization
June 30, 2017Disbursements0.1IATIIATI disbursement (transaction type 3), paid to another organization
September 30, 2017Disbursements0.3IATIIATI disbursement (transaction type 3), paid to another organization
March 31, 2018Disbursements0.2IATIIATI disbursement (transaction type 3), paid to another organization
June 30, 2018Disbursements0.1IATIIATI disbursement (transaction type 3), paid to another organization
September 30, 2018Disbursements0.1IATIIATI disbursement (transaction type 3), paid to another organization
March 31, 2019Disbursements<0.1IATIIATI disbursement (transaction type 3), paid to another organization
July 31, 2019Disbursements<0.1IATIIATI disbursement (transaction type 3), paid to another organization
January 31, 2020Disbursements<0.1IATIIATI disbursement (transaction type 3), paid to another organization
September 30, 2020Disbursements<0.1IATIIATI disbursement (transaction type 3), paid to another organization
March 31, 2021Disbursements−0.0IATIIATI disbursement (transaction type 3), paid to another organization
April 30, 2021Disbursements−0.0IATIIATI disbursement (transaction type 3), paid to another organization
Terms2 of 6 reported
Finance type
Not reported
Flow type
Not reported
Aid type
C01 Project-type interventions
Tied status
Not reported
Collaboration type
Not reported
Humanitarian
Yes
Identifiers1 identifier
SystemIdentifierSource
IATI identifierUS-GOV-1-AID-OFDA-P-12-00005IATI
Where sources differ1 field
FieldSourceValueUsed
CommitmentIATIUS$1.7 million✓
CommitmentIATI, whole activity (all countries)US$35.7 million

Partner documents

No document is listed for this operation.

Sources

Data as of October 18, 2026
SourceRead on
IATIOctober 18, 2026
Cite this page

HaitiDocs. IAA to US Forest Service for Disaster Assistance Support Program (DASP).. Partner portfolio, data as of October 18, 2026. https://www.haitidocs.org/portfolio/projects/US%3AAIDOFDAP1200005