Data / Partner portfolio / United States / USAID
Humanitarian assistance
US$ millions unless stated. Haitian fiscal year, October to September. FY2026-27 began October 1, 2026.
Description
Humanitarian assistance
- Partner
- United States, USAID
- Sector
- Sector not identified
- Stage
- Closed since December 31, 2019
- Approval
- Not reported
- Closing
- December 31, 2019
- Instrument
- Other reimbursable, contingent, intangible, or indirect financial assistance, other
- Implementing agency
- UNICEF
- Effectiveness
- Not reported
- Last transaction
- April 19, 2021
- Operation ID
- AIDOFDAIO1500077
Life cycle2 stages, 2 dates
Stage history
| Stage | From |
|---|---|
| Closing | December 31, 2019 |
| Closed | December 31, 2019 |
Dated events
| Event | Date | Source |
|---|---|---|
| Signing | July 1, 2015 | USAspending |
| Closing date | December 31, 2019 | USAspending |
Financing
Table 1.Position at the data date by source (stocks), US$ millions
| This pageUS$ millions | Source | |
|---|---|---|
| Commitment | 3.6 | USAspending |
| Disbursed | 1.3 | USAspending |
| Undisbursed | Not reported | |
| Total cost | Not reported |
USAspending amounts. Approved: The obligations of the award, in US$: the legal commitment of federal funds. Disbursed to date: The outlays of the award, in US$. Undisbursed: The undisbursed balance the record gives, where the source reports one, in US$. Amounts by source
Changes to the operationnot reported
- Original closing date
- Not reported
- Closing date extensions
- Not reported
- Restructurings
- Not reported
- Emergency component
- Not reported
New commitments and disbursements by fiscal year
Table 2.New commitments and disbursements by fiscal year (flows), US$ millions
| FY2020-21US$ millions | |
|---|---|
| New commitments | −0.0 |
| Disbursements | Not reported |
| Cumulative disbursements | Not reported |
Records and documents
Transactions1 record, April 19, 2021
Table 3.Transactions, US$ millions
| Date | Measure | AmountUS$ millions | Source | Method |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| April 19, 2021 | Commitment | −0.0 | USAspending | negative commitment as reported: a reduction or correction of an earlier commitment, not a cancellation in the source; USAspending obligation |
Identifiers1 identifier
| System | Identifier | Source |
|---|---|---|
| US award | AIDOFDAIO1500077 | Operation record |
Partner documents
No document is listed for this operation.
Sources
- Operation record: terms of use set by the publisher
- USAspending: terms of use set by the publisher
- USAspending award page: terms of use set by the publisher
Data as of October 18, 2026
| Source | Read on |
|---|---|
| USAspending | October 18, 2026 |
| USAspending | October 18, 2026 |
Cite this page
HaitiDocs. Humanitarian assistance. Partner portfolio, data as of October 18, 2026. https://www.haitidocs.org/portfolio/projects/US%3AAIDOFDAIO1500077