HaitiDocs

Data / Partner portfolio / United States / USAID

World Food Programme (WFP) Macro Grant - 2015 Award

US$ millions unless stated. Haitian fiscal year, October to September. FY2026-27 began October 1, 2026.

Description

World Food Programme (WFP) Macro Grant - 2015 Award

Partner
United States, USAID
Sector
Humanitarian
Stage
Closed, closing date September 30, 2017Recorded as active; the publisher reports the activity finalized.
Start
January 1, 2015
Closing
September 30, 2017
Haiti share
0% of a 34.2 multi-country award
Effectiveness
Not reported
Last transaction
June 30, 2017
Operation ID
AIDOFDAIO1500020
Life cycle3 stages, 7 dates

Stage history

StageFrom
Under wayJanuary 1, 2015
ClosingSeptember 30, 2017
ClosedSeptember 30, 2017

Dates

EventDateSource
Actual startJanuary 1, 2015IATI
Planned startJanuary 1, 2015IATI
First commitmentMarch 31, 2015Transactions
First disbursementJune 30, 2015Transactions
Last disbursementSeptember 30, 2016Transactions
Actual closing dateSeptember 30, 2017IATI
Planned closing dateSeptember 30, 2017IATI

Financing

Table 1.Position at the data date by source (stocks), US$ millions

This pageUS$ millionsSource
Commitment0.1IATI
Disbursed0.1IATI
UndisbursedNot reported
Total costNot reported

IATI amounts. Approved: The commitments the partner reports, converted to US$. Disbursed to date: The disbursements (IATI transaction type 3, funds paid to another organization) and expenditure (type 4, funds spent by the publisher) the partner reports, converted to US$. Undisbursed: The undisbursed balance the record gives, where the partner reports one, in US$. Amounts by source

Changes to the operationnot reported
Original closing date
Not reported
Closing date extensions
Not reported
Restructurings
Not reported
Emergency component
Not reported

New commitments and disbursements by fiscal year

Disbursements, US$ millions
FY2014-15, US$0.1 million0.114-15FY2015-16, US$0.1 million0.115-16FY2016-17, not reportedn.r.16-17FY2014-15, US$0.1 million0.114-15FY2015-16, US$0.1 million0.115-16FY2016-17, not reportedn.r.16-17

Table 2.New commitments and disbursements by fiscal year (flows), US$ millions

FY2014-15US$ millionsFY2015-16US$ millionsFY2016-17US$ millions
New commitments0.1Not reported−0.0
Disbursements0.10.1Not reported
Cumulative disbursements0.10.1Not reported

Records and documents

Transactions10 transactions, March 31, 2015 to June 30, 2017

Table 3.Transactions, US$ millions

DateMeasureAmountUS$ millionsSourceMethod
March 31, 2015Commitment0.1IATIIATI commitment (transaction type 2)
June 30, 2015Commitment<0.1IATIIATI commitment (transaction type 2)
September 30, 2015Commitment<0.1IATIIATI commitment (transaction type 2)
June 30, 2017Commitment−0.0IATInegative commitment as reported: a reduction or correction of an earlier commitment, not a cancellation in the source; IATI commitment (transaction type 2)
June 30, 2015Disbursements<0.1IATIIATI disbursement (transaction type 3), paid to another organization
September 30, 2015Disbursements0.1IATIIATI disbursement (transaction type 3), paid to another organization
December 31, 2015Disbursements<0.1IATIIATI disbursement (transaction type 3), paid to another organization
March 31, 2016Disbursements<0.1IATIIATI disbursement (transaction type 3), paid to another organization
June 30, 2016Disbursements<0.1IATIIATI disbursement (transaction type 3), paid to another organization
September 30, 2016Disbursements<0.1IATIIATI disbursement (transaction type 3), paid to another organization
Terms2 of 6 reported
Finance type
Not reported
Flow type
Not reported
Aid type
C01 Project-type interventions
Tied status
Not reported
Collaboration type
Not reported
Humanitarian
Yes
Identifiers1 identifier
SystemIdentifierSource
IATI identifierUS-GOV-1-AID-OFDA-IO-15-00020IATI
Source differences1 field
FieldSourceValueUsed
CommitmentIATIUS$0.1 million✓
CommitmentIATI, whole activity (all countries)US$34.2 million

Partner documents

No document is listed for this operation.

Sources

Data as of October 18, 2026
SourceAccessed on
IATIOctober 18, 2026
Cite this page

HaitiDocs. World Food Programme (WFP) Macro Grant - 2015 Award. Partner portfolio, data as of October 18, 2026. https://www.haitidocs.org/portfolio/projects/US%3AAIDOFDAIO1500020