HaitiDocs

Data / Partner portfolio / United States / USAID

Humanitarian assistance

US$ millions unless stated. Haitian fiscal year, October to September. FY2026-27 began October 1, 2026.

Description

Humanitarian assistance

Partner
United States, USAID
Sector
Sector not identified
Stage
Closed since July 16, 2018
Start
July 17, 2017
Closing
July 16, 2018
Instrument
Cooperative agreement (B), grants
Implementing agency
Project Concern International
Effectiveness
Not reported
Last transaction
August 7, 2017
Operation ID
AIDOFDAG1700221
Life cycle4 stages, 5 dates

Stage history

StageFrom
ApprovedJuly 17, 2017
Under wayJuly 17, 2017
ClosingJuly 16, 2018
ClosedJuly 16, 2018

Dates

EventDateSource
ApprovalJuly 17, 2017USAspending
Planned startJuly 17, 2017USAspending
First commitmentAugust 7, 2017Transactions
SigningAugust 7, 2017USAspending
Planned closing dateJuly 16, 2018USAspending

Financing

Table 1.Position at the data date by source (stocks), US$ millions

This pageUS$ millionsSource
Commitment0.2USAspending
DisbursedNot reported
UndisbursedNot reported
Total costNot reported

USAspending amounts. Approved: The obligations of the award, in US$: the legal commitment of federal funds. Disbursed to date: The outlays of the award, in US$. Undisbursed: The undisbursed balance the record gives, where the source reports one, in US$. Amounts by source

Changes to the operation0 restructurings
Original closing date
Not reported
Closing date extensions
Not reported
Restructurings
0
Emergency component
Not reported

New commitments and disbursements by fiscal year

Table 2.New commitments and disbursements by fiscal year (flows), US$ millions

FY2016-17US$ millions
New commitments0.2
DisbursementsNot reported
Cumulative disbursementsNot reported

Records and documents

Transactions1 transaction, August 7, 2017

Table 3.Transactions, US$ millions

DateMeasureAmountUS$ millionsSourceMethod
August 7, 2017Commitment0.2USAspendingUSAspending obligation
Terms1 of 6 reported
Finance type
110 Standard grant
Flow type
Not reported
Aid type
Not reported
Tied status
Not reported
Collaboration type
Not reported
Humanitarian
Not reported
Identifiers1 identifier
SystemIdentifierSource
US awardAIDOFDAG1700221Operation record

Partner documents

No document is listed for this operation.

Sources

Data as of October 18, 2026
SourceAccessed on
USAspendingOctober 18, 2026
USAspendingOctober 18, 2026
Cite this page

HaitiDocs. Humanitarian assistance. Partner portfolio, data as of October 18, 2026. https://www.haitidocs.org/portfolio/projects/US%3AAIDOFDAG1700221