HaitiDocs

Data / Partner portfolio / United States / USAID

Foreign assistance

US$ millions unless stated. Haitian fiscal year, October to September. FY2026-27 began October 1, 2026.

Description

Foreign assistance

Partner
United States, USAID
Sector
Sector not identified
Stage
Closed since July 18, 2017
Start
September 19, 2016
Closing
July 18, 2017
Instrument
Cooperative agreement (B), grants
Implementing agency
Women's Refugee Commission, Inc.
Effectiveness
Not reported
Last transaction
September 19, 2016
Operation ID
AIDOFDAG1600127
Life cycle4 stages, 5 dates

Stage history

StageFrom
ApprovedSeptember 19, 2016
Under waySeptember 19, 2016
ClosingJuly 18, 2017
ClosedJuly 18, 2017

Dates

EventDateSource
ApprovalSeptember 19, 2016USAspending
First commitmentSeptember 19, 2016Transactions
Planned startSeptember 19, 2016USAspending
SigningSeptember 19, 2016USAspending
Planned closing dateJuly 18, 2017USAspending

Financing

Table 1.Position at the data date by source (stocks), US$ millions

This pageUS$ millionsSource
Commitment0.2USAspending
DisbursedNot reported
UndisbursedNot reported
Total costNot reported

USAspending amounts. Approved: The obligations of the award, in US$: the legal commitment of federal funds. Disbursed to date: The outlays of the award, in US$. Undisbursed: The undisbursed balance the record gives, where the source reports one, in US$. Amounts by source

Changes to the operation0 restructurings
Original closing date
Not reported
Closing date extensions
Not reported
Restructurings
0
Emergency component
Not reported

New commitments and disbursements by fiscal year

Table 2.New commitments and disbursements by fiscal year (flows), US$ millions

FY2015-16US$ millions
New commitments0.2
DisbursementsNot reported
Cumulative disbursementsNot reported

Records and documents

Transactions1 transaction, September 19, 2016

Table 3.Transactions, US$ millions

DateMeasureAmountUS$ millionsSourceMethod
September 19, 2016Commitment0.2USAspendingUSAspending obligation
Terms1 of 6 reported
Finance type
110 Standard grant
Flow type
Not reported
Aid type
Not reported
Tied status
Not reported
Collaboration type
Not reported
Humanitarian
Not reported
Identifiers1 identifier
SystemIdentifierSource
US awardAIDOFDAG1600127Operation record

Partner documents

No document is listed for this operation.

Sources

Data as of October 18, 2026
SourceAccessed on
USAspendingOctober 18, 2026
USAspendingOctober 18, 2026
Cite this page

HaitiDocs. Foreign assistance. Partner portfolio, data as of October 18, 2026. https://www.haitidocs.org/portfolio/projects/US%3AAIDOFDAG1600127