HaitiDocs

Data / Partner portfolio / United States / USAID

USAID/OFDA grant for Haiti

US$ millions unless stated. Haitian fiscal year, October to September. FY2026-27 began October 1, 2026.

Description

USAID/OFDA grant for Haiti

Partner
United States, USAID
Sector
Environment and disaster risk
Stage
Closed, closing date September 30, 2022Recorded as active; the publisher reports the activity finalised.
Start
September 1, 2015
Closing
September 30, 2022
Effectiveness
Not reported
Last transaction
July 31, 2022
Operation ID
AIDOFDAG1500192
Life cycle3 stages, 7 dates

Stage history

StageFrom
Under waySeptember 1, 2015
ClosingSeptember 30, 2022
ClosedSeptember 30, 2022

Dated events

EventDateSource
Actual startSeptember 1, 2015IATI
Planned startSeptember 1, 2015IATI
First commitmentSeptember 30, 2015Transactions
First disbursementSeptember 30, 2016Transactions
Last disbursementDecember 31, 2017Transactions
Actual endSeptember 30, 2022IATI
Closing dateSeptember 30, 2022IATI

Financing

Table 1.Position at the data date by source (stocks), US$ millions

This pageUS$ millionsSource
Commitment0.7IATI
Disbursed0.7IATI
UndisbursedNot reported
Total costNot reported

IATI amounts. Approved: The commitments the partner reports, converted to US$. Disbursed to date: The disbursements (IATI transaction type 3, money paid to another organization) and expenditure (type 4, money the publisher spent itself) the partner reports, converted to US$. Undisbursed: The undisbursed balance the record gives, where the partner reports one, in US$. Amounts by source

Changes to the operationnot reported
Original closing date
Not reported
Closing date extensions
Not reported
Restructurings
Not reported
Emergency component
Not reported

New commitments and disbursements by fiscal year

Disbursements, US$ millions
FY2014-15, not reportedn.r.14-15FY2015-16, US$0.1 million0.115-16FY2016-17, US$0.5 million0.516-17FY2017-18, US$0.1 million0.117-18FY2018-19, not reportedn.r.18-19FY2020-21, US$−0.0 million−0.020-21FY2021-22, not reportedn.r.21-22FY2014-15, not reportedn.r.14-15FY2015-16, US$0.1 million0.115-16FY2016-17, US$0.5 million0.516-17FY2017-18, US$0.1 million0.117-18FY2018-19, not reportedn.r.18-19FY2020-21, US$−0.0 million−0.020-21FY2021-22, not reportedn.r.21-22

Table 2.New commitments and disbursements by fiscal year (flows), US$ millions

FY2014-15US$ millionsFY2015-16US$ millionsFY2016-17US$ millionsFY2017-18US$ millionsFY2018-19US$ millionsFY2020-21US$ millionsFY2021-22US$ millions
New commitments0.60.1Not reportedNot reported−0.0Not reported−0.0
DisbursementsNot reported0.10.50.1Not reported−0.0Not reported
Cumulative disbursementsNot reported0.10.60.7Not reported0.7Not reported

Records and documents

Transactions10 records, September 30, 2015 to July 31, 2022

Table 3.Transactions, US$ millions

DateMeasureAmountUS$ millionsSourceMethod
September 30, 2015Commitment0.6IATIIATI commitment (transaction type 2)
June 30, 2016Commitment0.1IATIIATI commitment (transaction type 2)
July 31, 2019Commitment−0.0IATInegative commitment as reported: a reduction or correction of an earlier commitment, not a cancellation in the source; IATI commitment (transaction type 2)
July 31, 2022Commitment−0.0IATInegative commitment as reported: a reduction or correction of an earlier commitment, not a cancellation in the source; IATI commitment (transaction type 2)
September 30, 2016Disbursements0.1IATIIATI disbursement (transaction type 3), paid to another organization
March 31, 2017Disbursements0.2IATIIATI disbursement (transaction type 3), paid to another organization
June 30, 2017Disbursements0.1IATIIATI disbursement (transaction type 3), paid to another organization
September 30, 2017Disbursements0.2IATIIATI disbursement (transaction type 3), paid to another organization
December 31, 2017Disbursements0.1IATIIATI disbursement (transaction type 3), paid to another organization
November 30, 2020Disbursements−0.0IATIIATI disbursement (transaction type 3), paid to another organization
Terms2 of 6 reported
Finance type
Not reported
Flow type
Not reported
Aid type
C01 Project-type interventions
Tied status
Not reported
Collaboration type
Not reported
Humanitarian
Yes
Identifiers1 identifier
SystemIdentifierSource
IATI identifierUS-GOV-1-AID-OFDA-G-15-00192IATI

Partner documents

No document is listed for this operation.

Sources

Data as of October 18, 2026
SourceRead on
IATIOctober 18, 2026
Cite this page

HaitiDocs. USAID/OFDA grant for Haiti. Partner portfolio, data as of October 18, 2026. https://www.haitidocs.org/portfolio/projects/US%3AAIDOFDAG1500192