HaitiDocs

Data / Partner portfolio / United States / USAID

Crisis Assistance and Recovery

US$ millions unless stated. Haitian fiscal year, October to September. FY2026-27 began October 1, 2026.

Description

Provide goods, personnel, services and assistance to meet basic human needs in order to foster transition from relief according to principles of universality, impartiality and human dignity. This element should be done, when possible, as part of an integrated, coordinated and/or multi-sectoral approach.

Partner
United States, USAID
Sector
Humanitarian
Stage
Closed, closing date September 30, 2015Recorded as active; the publisher reports the activity finalised.
Start
October 1, 2012
Closing
September 30, 2015
Effectiveness
Not reported
Last transaction
March 31, 2015
Operation ID
AIDOFDAG1300009
Life cycle3 stages, 7 dates

Stage history

StageFrom
Under wayOctober 1, 2012
ClosingSeptember 30, 2015
ClosedSeptember 30, 2015

Dated events

EventDateSource
Actual startOctober 1, 2012IATI
Planned startOctober 1, 2012IATI
First commitmentMarch 31, 2013Transactions
First disbursementMarch 31, 2013Transactions
Last disbursementDecember 31, 2014Transactions
Actual endSeptember 30, 2015IATI
Closing dateSeptember 30, 2015IATI

Financing

Table 1.Position at the data date by source (stocks), US$ millions

This pageUS$ millionsSource
Commitment0.2IATI
Disbursed0.2IATI
UndisbursedNot reported
Total costNot reported

IATI amounts. Approved: The commitments the partner reports, converted to US$. Disbursed to date: The disbursements (IATI transaction type 3, money paid to another organization) and expenditure (type 4, money the publisher spent itself) the partner reports, converted to US$. Undisbursed: The undisbursed balance the record gives, where the partner reports one, in US$. Amounts by source

Changes to the operationnot reported
Original closing date
Not reported
Closing date extensions
Not reported
Restructurings
Not reported
Emergency component
Not reported

New commitments and disbursements by fiscal year

Disbursements, US$ millions
FY2012-13, US$0.2 million0.212-13FY2013-14, US$−0.0 million−0.013-14FY2014-15, US$<0.1 million<0.114-15FY2012-13, US$0.2 million0.212-13FY2013-14, US$−0.0 million−0.013-14FY2014-15, US$<0.1 million<0.114-15

Table 2.New commitments and disbursements by fiscal year (flows), US$ millions

FY2012-13US$ millionsFY2013-14US$ millionsFY2014-15US$ millions
New commitments0.3−0.1−0.0
Disbursements0.2−0.0<0.1
Cumulative disbursements0.20.20.2

Records and documents

Transactions8 records, March 31, 2013 to March 31, 2015

Table 3.Transactions, US$ millions

DateMeasureAmountUS$ millionsSourceMethod
March 31, 2013Commitment0.3IATIIATI commitment (transaction type 2)
September 30, 2014Commitment−0.1IATInegative commitment as reported: a reduction or correction of an earlier commitment, not a cancellation in the source; IATI commitment (transaction type 2)
March 31, 2015Commitment−0.0IATInegative commitment as reported: a reduction or correction of an earlier commitment, not a cancellation in the source; IATI commitment (transaction type 2)
March 31, 2013Disbursements0.1IATIIATI disbursement (transaction type 3), paid to another organization
June 30, 2013Disbursements0.2IATIIATI disbursement (transaction type 3), paid to another organization
September 30, 2013Disbursements−0.1IATIIATI disbursement (transaction type 3), paid to another organization
December 31, 2013Disbursements−0.0IATIIATI disbursement (transaction type 3), paid to another organization
December 31, 2014Disbursements<0.1IATIIATI disbursement (transaction type 3), paid to another organization
Terms2 of 6 reported
Finance type
Not reported
Flow type
Not reported
Aid type
C01 Project-type interventions
Tied status
Not reported
Collaboration type
Not reported
Humanitarian
Yes
Identifiers1 identifier
SystemIdentifierSource
IATI identifierUS-GOV-1-AID-OFDA-G-13-00009IATI

Partner documents

No document is listed for this operation.

Sources

Data as of October 18, 2026
SourceRead on
IATIOctober 18, 2026
Cite this page

HaitiDocs. Crisis Assistance and Recovery. Partner portfolio, data as of October 18, 2026. https://www.haitidocs.org/portfolio/projects/US%3AAIDOFDAG1300009