HaitiDocs

Data / Partner portfolio / United States / USAID

Humanitarian assistance

US$ millions unless stated. Haitian fiscal year, October to September. FY2026-27 began October 1, 2026.

Description

Humanitarian assistance

Partner
United States, USAID
Sector
Sector not identified
Stage
Closed since September 30, 2011
Start
March 10, 2010
Closing
September 30, 2011
Instrument
Project grant (B), grants
Implementing agency
Premiere Urgence
Effectiveness
Not reported
Last transaction
May 25, 2011
Operation ID
AIDOFDAG1000049
Life cycle4 stages, 5 dates

Stage history

StageFrom
ApprovedMarch 10, 2010
Under wayMarch 10, 2010
ClosingSeptember 30, 2011
ClosedSeptember 30, 2011

Dated events

EventDateSource
ApprovalMarch 10, 2010USAspending
Planned startMarch 10, 2010USAspending
First commitmentJune 8, 2010Transactions
SigningJune 8, 2010USAspending
Closing dateSeptember 30, 2011USAspending

Financing

Table 1.Position at the data date by source (stocks), US$ millions

This pageUS$ millionsSource
Commitment3.5USAspending
DisbursedNot reported
UndisbursedNot reported
Total costNot reported

USAspending amounts. Approved: The obligations of the award, in US$: the legal commitment of federal funds. Disbursed to date: The outlays of the award, in US$. Undisbursed: The undisbursed balance the record gives, where the source reports one, in US$. Amounts by source

Changes to the operation0 restructurings
Original closing date
Not reported
Closing date extensions
Not reported
Restructurings
0
Emergency component
Not reported

New commitments and disbursements by fiscal year

Table 2.New commitments and disbursements by fiscal year (flows), US$ millions

FY2009-10US$ millionsFY2010-11US$ millions
New commitments2.70.8
DisbursementsNot reportedNot reported
Cumulative disbursementsNot reportedNot reported

Records and documents

Transactions2 records, June 8, 2010 to May 25, 2011

Table 3.Transactions, US$ millions

DateMeasureAmountUS$ millionsSourceMethod
June 8, 2010Commitment2.7USAspendingUSAspending obligation
May 25, 2011Commitment0.8USAspendingUSAspending obligation
Terms1 of 6 reported
Finance type
110 Standard grant
Flow type
Not reported
Aid type
Not reported
Tied status
Not reported
Collaboration type
Not reported
Humanitarian
Not reported
Identifiers1 identifier
SystemIdentifierSource
US awardAIDOFDAG1000049Operation record

Partner documents

No document is listed for this operation.

Sources

Data as of October 18, 2026
SourceRead on
USAspendingOctober 18, 2026
USAspendingOctober 18, 2026
Cite this page

HaitiDocs. Humanitarian assistance. Partner portfolio, data as of October 18, 2026. https://www.haitidocs.org/portfolio/projects/US%3AAIDOFDAG1000049