HaitiDocs

Data / Partner portfolio / United States / USAID

USAID/OFDA coop for urban search & rescue

US$ millions unless stated. Haitian fiscal year, October to September. FY2026-27 began October 1, 2026.

Description

USAID/OFDA coop for urban search & rescue

Partner
United States, USAID
Sector
Environment and disaster risk
Stage
Closed, closing date September 30, 2021Recorded as active; the publisher reports the activity finalised.
Start
March 1, 2015
Closing
September 30, 2021
Haiti share
3% of a 18.8 multi-country award
Effectiveness
Not reported
Last transaction
July 31, 2021
Operation ID
AIDOFDAA1500016
Life cycle3 stages, 7 dates

Stage history

StageFrom
Under wayMarch 1, 2015
ClosingSeptember 30, 2021
ClosedSeptember 30, 2021

Dated events

EventDateSource
Actual startMarch 1, 2015IATI
Planned startMarch 1, 2015IATI
First commitmentMarch 31, 2015Transactions
First disbursementJune 30, 2015Transactions
Last disbursementJune 30, 2021Transactions
Actual endSeptember 30, 2021IATI
Closing dateSeptember 30, 2021IATI

Financing

Table 1.Position at the data date by source (stocks), US$ millions

This pageUS$ millionsSource
Commitment0.6IATI
Disbursed0.6IATI
UndisbursedNot reported
Total costNot reported

IATI amounts. Approved: The commitments the partner reports, converted to US$. Disbursed to date: The disbursements (IATI transaction type 3, money paid to another organization) and expenditure (type 4, money the publisher spent itself) the partner reports, converted to US$. Undisbursed: The undisbursed balance the record gives, where the partner reports one, in US$. Amounts by source

Changes to the operationnot reported
Original closing date
Not reported
Closing date extensions
Not reported
Restructurings
Not reported
Emergency component
Not reported

New commitments and disbursements by fiscal year

Disbursements, US$ millions
FY2014-15, US$0.1 million0.114-15FY2015-16, US$0.1 million0.115-16FY2016-17, US$0.1 million0.116-17FY2017-18, US$0.1 million0.117-18FY2018-19, US$0.1 million0.118-19FY2019-20, US$0.1 million0.119-20FY2020-21, US$<0.1 million<0.120-21FY2014-15, US$0.1 million0.114-15FY2015-16, US$0.1 million0.115-16FY2016-17, US$0.1 million0.116-17FY2017-18, US$0.1 million0.117-18FY2018-19, US$0.1 million0.118-19FY2019-20, US$0.1 million0.119-20FY2020-21, US$<0.1 million<0.120-21

Table 2.New commitments and disbursements by fiscal year (flows), US$ millions

FY2014-15US$ millionsFY2015-16US$ millionsFY2016-17US$ millionsFY2017-18US$ millionsFY2018-19US$ millionsFY2019-20US$ millionsFY2020-21US$ millions
New commitments0.20.10.10.1<0.10.2−0.2
Disbursements0.10.10.10.10.10.1<0.1
Cumulative disbursements0.10.20.20.30.40.50.6

Records and documents

Transactions35 records, March 31, 2015 to July 31, 2021

Table 3.Transactions, US$ millions

DateMeasureAmountUS$ millionsSourceMethod
March 31, 2015Commitment0.1IATIIATI commitment (transaction type 2)
June 30, 2015Commitment0.1IATIIATI commitment (transaction type 2)
September 30, 2015Commitment<0.1IATIIATI commitment (transaction type 2)
March 31, 2016Commitment0.1IATIIATI commitment (transaction type 2)
June 30, 2017Commitment0.1IATIIATI commitment (transaction type 2)
March 31, 2018Commitment0.1IATIIATI commitment (transaction type 2)
September 30, 2019Commitment<0.1IATIIATI commitment (transaction type 2)
January 31, 2020Commitment0.1IATIIATI commitment (transaction type 2)
February 29, 2020Commitment0.1IATIIATI commitment (transaction type 2)
July 31, 2021Commitment−0.2IATInegative commitment as reported: a reduction or correction of an earlier commitment, not a cancellation in the source; IATI commitment (transaction type 2)
June 30, 2015Disbursements<0.1IATIIATI disbursement (transaction type 3), paid to another organization
September 30, 2015Disbursements0.1IATIIATI disbursement (transaction type 3), paid to another organization
December 31, 2015Disbursements<0.1IATIIATI disbursement (transaction type 3), paid to another organization
March 31, 2016Disbursements<0.1IATIIATI disbursement (transaction type 3), paid to another organization
June 30, 2016Disbursements<0.1IATIIATI disbursement (transaction type 3), paid to another organization
September 30, 2016Disbursements<0.1IATIIATI disbursement (transaction type 3), paid to another organization
December 31, 2016Disbursements<0.1IATIIATI disbursement (transaction type 3), paid to another organization
March 31, 2017Disbursements<0.1IATIIATI disbursement (transaction type 3), paid to another organization
June 30, 2017Disbursements<0.1IATIIATI disbursement (transaction type 3), paid to another organization
September 30, 2017Disbursements<0.1IATIIATI disbursement (transaction type 3), paid to another organization
December 31, 2017Disbursements<0.1IATIIATI disbursement (transaction type 3), paid to another organization
March 31, 2018Disbursements<0.1IATIIATI disbursement (transaction type 3), paid to another organization
June 30, 2018Disbursements<0.1IATIIATI disbursement (transaction type 3), paid to another organization
September 30, 2018Disbursements<0.1IATIIATI disbursement (transaction type 3), paid to another organization
December 31, 2018Disbursements<0.1IATIIATI disbursement (transaction type 3), paid to another organization
March 31, 2019Disbursements<0.1IATIIATI disbursement (transaction type 3), paid to another organization
April 30, 2019Disbursements<0.1IATIIATI disbursement (transaction type 3), paid to another organization
July 31, 2019Disbursements<0.1IATIIATI disbursement (transaction type 3), paid to another organization
October 31, 2019Disbursements<0.1IATIIATI disbursement (transaction type 3), paid to another organization
January 31, 2020Disbursements0.1IATIIATI disbursement (transaction type 3), paid to another organization
April 30, 2020Disbursements<0.1IATIIATI disbursement (transaction type 3), paid to another organization
July 31, 2020Disbursements<0.1IATIIATI disbursement (transaction type 3), paid to another organization
October 31, 2020Disbursements<0.1IATIIATI disbursement (transaction type 3), paid to another organization
March 31, 2021Disbursements<0.1IATIIATI disbursement (transaction type 3), paid to another organization
June 30, 2021Disbursements<0.1IATIIATI disbursement (transaction type 3), paid to another organization
Terms2 of 6 reported
Finance type
Not reported
Flow type
Not reported
Aid type
C01 Project-type interventions
Tied status
Not reported
Collaboration type
Not reported
Humanitarian
Yes
Identifiers1 identifier
SystemIdentifierSource
IATI identifierUS-GOV-1-AID-OFDA-A-15-00016IATI
Where sources differ1 field
FieldSourceValueUsed
CommitmentIATIUS$0.6 million✓
CommitmentIATI, whole activity (all countries)US$18.8 million

Partner documents

No document is listed for this operation.

Sources

Data as of October 18, 2026
SourceRead on
IATIOctober 18, 2026
Cite this page

HaitiDocs. USAID/OFDA coop for urban search & rescue. Partner portfolio, data as of October 18, 2026. https://www.haitidocs.org/portfolio/projects/US%3AAIDOFDAA1500016