HaitiDocs

Data / Partner portfolio / United States / USAID

USAID assistance

US$ millions unless stated. Haitian fiscal year, October to September. FY2026-27 began October 1, 2026.

Description

USAID assistance

Partner
United States, USAID
Sector
Sector not identified
Stage
Closed since April 15, 2011
Start
June 1, 2010
Closing
April 15, 2011
Instrument
Grant, grants
Implementing agency
Habitat for Humanity International Inc
Effectiveness
Not reported
Last transaction
July 15, 2010
Operation ID
AIDOFDAA1000002
Life cycle4 stages, 5 dates

Stage history

StageFrom
ApprovedJune 1, 2010
Under wayJune 1, 2010
ClosingApril 15, 2011
ClosedApril 15, 2011

Dates

EventDateSource
ApprovalJune 1, 2010USAspending
Planned startJune 1, 2010USAspending
First commitmentJuly 15, 2010Transactions
SigningJuly 15, 2010USAspending
Planned closing dateApril 15, 2011USAspending

Financing

Table 1.Position at the data date by source (stocks), US$ millions

This pageUS$ millionsSource
Commitment3.0USAspending
DisbursedNot reported
UndisbursedNot reported
Total costNot reported

USAspending amounts. Approved: The obligations of the award, in US$: the legal commitment of federal funds. Disbursed to date: The outlays of the award, in US$. Undisbursed: The undisbursed balance the record gives, where the source reports one, in US$. Amounts by source

Changes to the operation0 restructurings
Original closing date
Not reported
Closing date extensions
Not reported
Restructurings
0
Emergency component
Not reported

New commitments and disbursements by fiscal year

Table 2.New commitments and disbursements by fiscal year (flows), US$ millions

FY2009-10US$ millions
New commitments3.0
DisbursementsNot reported
Cumulative disbursementsNot reported

Records and documents

Transactions1 transaction, July 15, 2010

Table 3.Transactions, US$ millions

DateMeasureAmountUS$ millionsSourceMethod
July 15, 2010Commitment3.0USAspendingUSAspending obligation
Terms1 of 6 reported
Finance type
110 Standard grant
Flow type
Not reported
Aid type
Not reported
Tied status
Not reported
Collaboration type
Not reported
Humanitarian
Not reported
Identifiers1 identifier
SystemIdentifierSource
US awardAIDOFDAA1000002Operation record

Partner documents

No document is listed for this operation.

Sources

Data as of October 18, 2026
SourceAccessed on
USAspendingOctober 18, 2026
USAspendingOctober 18, 2026
Cite this page

HaitiDocs. USAID assistance. Partner portfolio, data as of October 18, 2026. https://www.haitidocs.org/portfolio/projects/US%3AAIDOFDAA1000002