HaitiDocs

Data / Partner portfolio / United States / USAID

Advancing the agenda of gender equality

Published title: This award is a task order under the advancing the agenda of gender equality (advantage) IDIQ. The objective of this award is to update, deliver and evaluate two existing trainings: operationalizing the USAID gender policy and ADS 205 and a recently piloted integrating gender-based viol

US$ millions unless stated. Haitian fiscal year, October to September. FY2026-27 began October 1, 2026.

Description

This award is a task order under the advancing the agenda of gender equality (advantage) IDIQ. The objective of this award is to update, deliver and evaluate two existing trainings: operationalizing the USAID gender policy and ADS 205 and a recently piloted integrating gender-based violence prevention and response into USAID programming. The contractor is also requested to develop an accompanying facilitator guide for the ADS 205 training and update the GBV training facilitator S guide, as needed. There are specific deliverables that will be associated with this activity that will require technical direction, monitoring, and participation of USAID staff, including the contracting officer representative. Additionally, the purpose of this activity clearly falls in the acquisition of services for the direct

more

benefit or use of USAID and therefore this should be an acquisition instrument rather than an assistance instrument.

Partner
United States, USAID
Sector
Governance and security
Stage
Closed, closing date September 30, 2024Recorded as active; the closing date passed on September 30, 2024 and the last transaction is dated September 30, 2023.
Start
June 6, 2014
Closing
September 30, 2024
Haiti share
22% of a 2.2 multi-country award
Effectiveness
Not reported
Last transaction
September 30, 2023
Operation ID
AIDOAATO1500042
Life cycle3 stages, 7 dates

Stage history

StageFrom
Under wayJune 6, 2014
ClosingSeptember 30, 2024
ClosedSeptember 30, 2024

Dated events

EventDateSource
Actual startJune 6, 2014IATI
Planned startJune 6, 2014IATI
First commitmentSeptember 30, 2015Transactions
First disbursementDecember 31, 2015Transactions
Last disbursementDecember 31, 2022Transactions
Actual endSeptember 30, 2024IATI
Closing dateSeptember 30, 2024IATI

Financing

Table 1.Position at the data date by source (stocks), US$ millions

This pageUS$ millionsSource
Commitment0.5IATI
Disbursed0.5IATI
UndisbursedNot reported
Total costNot reported

IATI amounts. Approved: The commitments the partner reports, converted to US$. Disbursed to date: The disbursements (IATI transaction type 3, money paid to another organization) and expenditure (type 4, money the publisher spent itself) the partner reports, converted to US$. Undisbursed: The undisbursed balance the record gives, where the partner reports one, in US$. Amounts by source

Changes to the operationnot reported
Original closing date
Not reported
Closing date extensions
Not reported
Restructurings
Not reported
Emergency component
Not reported

New commitments and disbursements by fiscal year

Disbursements, US$ millions
FY2014-15, not reportedn.r.14-15FY2015-16, US$<0.1 million<0.115-16FY2016-17, US$0.1 million0.116-17FY2017-18, US$0.1 million0.117-18FY2018-19, US$0.1 million0.118-19FY2019-20, US$<0.1 million<0.119-20FY2020-21, US$<0.1 million<0.120-21FY2021-22, US$−0.0 million−0.021-22FY2022-23, US$<0.1 million<0.122-23FY2014-15, not reportedn.r.14-15FY2015-16, US$<0.1 million<0.115-16FY2016-17, US$0.1 million0.116-17FY2017-18, US$0.1 million0.117-18FY2018-19, US$0.1 million0.118-19FY2019-20, US$<0.1 million<0.119-20FY2020-21, US$<0.1 million<0.120-21FY2021-22, US$−0.0 million−0.021-22FY2022-23, US$<0.1 million<0.122-23

Table 2.New commitments and disbursements by fiscal year (flows), US$ millions

FY2014-15US$ millionsFY2015-16US$ millionsFY2016-17US$ millionsFY2017-18US$ millionsFY2018-19US$ millionsFY2019-20US$ millionsFY2020-21US$ millionsFY2021-22US$ millionsFY2022-23US$ millions
New commitments0.10.10.10.10.1Not reportedNot reportedNot reported−0.0
DisbursementsNot reported<0.10.10.10.1<0.1<0.1−0.0<0.1
Cumulative disbursementsNot reported<0.10.20.30.40.50.50.50.5

Records and documents

Transactions34 records, September 30, 2015 to September 30, 2023

Table 3.Transactions, US$ millions

DateMeasureAmountUS$ millionsSourceMethod
September 30, 2015Commitment0.1IATIIATI commitment (transaction type 2)
September 30, 2016Commitment0.1IATIIATI commitment (transaction type 2)
September 30, 2017Commitment0.1IATIIATI commitment (transaction type 2)
June 30, 2018Commitment<0.1IATIIATI commitment (transaction type 2)
September 30, 2018Commitment0.1IATIIATI commitment (transaction type 2)
June 30, 2019Commitment0.1IATIIATI commitment (transaction type 2)
September 30, 2019Commitment<0.1IATIIATI commitment (transaction type 2)
December 31, 2022Commitment−0.0IATInegative commitment as reported: a reduction or correction of an earlier commitment, not a cancellation in the source; IATI commitment (transaction type 2)
December 31, 2015Disbursements<0.1IATIIATI disbursement (transaction type 3), paid to another organization
March 31, 2016Disbursements<0.1IATIIATI disbursement (transaction type 3), paid to another organization
June 30, 2016Disbursements<0.1IATIIATI disbursement (transaction type 3), paid to another organization
September 30, 2016Disbursements<0.1IATIIATI disbursement (transaction type 3), paid to another organization
December 31, 2016Disbursements<0.1IATIIATI disbursement (transaction type 3), paid to another organization
March 31, 2017Disbursements<0.1IATIIATI disbursement (transaction type 3), paid to another organization
June 30, 2017Disbursements<0.1IATIIATI disbursement (transaction type 3), paid to another organization
September 30, 2017Disbursements<0.1IATIIATI disbursement (transaction type 3), paid to another organization
December 31, 2017Disbursements<0.1IATIIATI disbursement (transaction type 3), paid to another organization
March 31, 2018Disbursements<0.1IATIIATI disbursement (transaction type 3), paid to another organization
June 30, 2018Disbursements<0.1IATIIATI disbursement (transaction type 3), paid to another organization
September 30, 2018Disbursements<0.1IATIIATI disbursement (transaction type 3), paid to another organization
December 31, 2018Disbursements<0.1IATIIATI disbursement (transaction type 3), paid to another organization
March 31, 2019Disbursements<0.1IATIIATI disbursement (transaction type 3), paid to another organization
June 30, 2019Disbursements<0.1IATIIATI disbursement (transaction type 3), paid to another organization
September 30, 2019Disbursements<0.1IATIIATI disbursement (transaction type 3), paid to another organization
December 31, 2019Disbursements<0.1IATIIATI disbursement (transaction type 3), paid to another organization
March 31, 2020Disbursements<0.1IATIIATI disbursement (transaction type 3), paid to another organization
June 30, 2020Disbursements<0.1IATIIATI disbursement (transaction type 3), paid to another organization
September 30, 2020Disbursements<0.1IATIIATI disbursement (transaction type 3), paid to another organization
December 31, 2020Disbursements<0.1IATIIATI disbursement (transaction type 3), paid to another organization
June 30, 2021Disbursements<0.1IATIIATI disbursement (transaction type 3), paid to another organization
March 31, 2022Disbursements−0.0IATIIATI disbursement (transaction type 3), paid to another organization
December 31, 2022Disbursements<0.1IATIIATI disbursement (transaction type 3), paid to another organization
March 31, 2023Disbursements−0.0IATIIATI disbursement (transaction type 3), paid to another organization
September 30, 2023Disbursements−0.0IATIIATI disbursement (transaction type 3), paid to another organization
Terms1 of 6 reported
Finance type
Not reported
Flow type
Not reported
Aid type
D01 Donor country personnel
Tied status
Not reported
Collaboration type
Not reported
Humanitarian
Not reported
Identifiers1 identifier
SystemIdentifierSource
IATI identifierUS-GOV-1-AID-OAA-TO-15-00042IATI
Where sources differ1 field
FieldSourceValueUsed
CommitmentIATIUS$0.5 million✓
CommitmentIATI, whole activity (all countries)US$2.2 million

Partner documents

No document is listed for this operation.

Sources

Data as of October 18, 2026
SourceRead on
IATIOctober 18, 2026
Cite this page

HaitiDocs. Advancing the agenda of gender equality. Partner portfolio, data as of October 18, 2026. https://www.haitidocs.org/portfolio/projects/US%3AAIDOAATO1500042