HaitiDocs

Data / Partner portfolio / United States / USAID

USPSC Senior Program Advisor to support the design and implementation

Published title: USPSC senior program advisor to support the design and implementation of the Haiti reconstruction and stabilization program.

US$ millions unless stated. Haitian fiscal year, October to September. FY2026-27 began October 1, 2026.

Description

USPSC senior program advisor to support the design and implementation of the Haiti reconstruction and stabilization program.

Partner
United States, USAID
Sector
Sector not identified
Stage
Closed since May 16, 2015
Start
May 17, 2010
Closing
May 16, 2015
Instrument
Definitive contract, contracts
Effectiveness
Not reported
Last transaction
September 9, 2015
Operation ID
AIDOAAS1000022
Life cycle4 stages, 5 dates

Stage history

StageFrom
ApprovedMay 17, 2010
Under wayMay 17, 2010
ClosingMay 16, 2015
ClosedMay 16, 2015

Dated events

EventDateSource
ApprovalMay 17, 2010USAspending
First commitmentMay 17, 2010Transactions
Planned startMay 17, 2010USAspending
SigningMay 17, 2010USAspending
Closing dateMay 16, 2015USAspending

Financing

Table 1.Position at the data date by source (stocks), US$ millions

This pageUS$ millionsSource
Commitment0.8USAspending
DisbursedNot reported
UndisbursedNot reported
Total costNot reported

USAspending amounts. Approved: The obligations of the award, in US$: the legal commitment of federal funds. Disbursed to date: The outlays of the award, in US$. Undisbursed: The undisbursed balance the record gives, where the source reports one, in US$. Amounts by source

Changes to the operation0 restructurings
Original closing date
Not reported
Closing date extensions
Not reported
Restructurings
0
Emergency component
Not reported

New commitments and disbursements by fiscal year

Table 2.New commitments and disbursements by fiscal year (flows), US$ millions

FY2009-10US$ millionsFY2010-11US$ millionsFY2011-12US$ millionsFY2012-13US$ millionsFY2013-14US$ millionsFY2014-15US$ millions
New commitments0.20.20.20.20.2−0.0
DisbursementsNot reportedNot reportedNot reportedNot reportedNot reportedNot reported
Cumulative disbursementsNot reportedNot reportedNot reportedNot reportedNot reportedNot reported

Records and documents

Transactions6 records, May 17, 2010 to September 9, 2015

Table 3.Transactions, US$ millions

DateMeasureAmountUS$ millionsSourceMethod
May 17, 2010Commitment0.2USAspendingUSAspending obligation
May 10, 2011Commitment0.2USAspendingUSAspending obligation
May 15, 2012Commitment0.2USAspendingUSAspending obligation
April 4, 2013Commitment0.2USAspendingUSAspending obligation
May 6, 2014Commitment0.2USAspendingUSAspending obligation
September 9, 2015Commitment−0.0USAspendingnegative commitment as reported: a reduction or correction of an earlier commitment, not a cancellation in the source; USAspending obligation
Identifiers1 identifier
SystemIdentifierSource
US awardAIDOAAS1000022Operation record

Partner documents

No document is listed for this operation.

Sources

Data as of October 18, 2026
SourceRead on
USAspendingOctober 18, 2026
USAspendingOctober 18, 2026
Cite this page

HaitiDocs. USPSC Senior Program Advisor to support the design and implementation. Partner portfolio, data as of October 18, 2026. https://www.haitidocs.org/portfolio/projects/US%3AAIDOAAS1000022