HaitiDocs

Data / Partner portfolio / United States / USAID

New award for DRG-ler activity

US$ millions unless stated. Haitian fiscal year, October to September. FY2026-27 began October 1, 2026.

Partner
United States, USAID
Sector
Governance and security
Stage
Closed, last transaction December 31, 2022Recorded as active; the publisher reports the activity finalised.
Start
October 1, 2013
Closing
September 30, 2022
Haiti share
2% of a 26.9 multi-country award
Effectiveness
Not reported
Last transaction
December 31, 2022
Operation ID
AIDOAAM1300013
Life cycle4 stages, 7 dates

Stage history

StageFrom
ApprovedSeptember 30, 2013
Under wayOctober 1, 2013
ClosingSeptember 30, 2022
ClosedSeptember 30, 2022

Dated events

EventDateSource
First commitmentSeptember 30, 2013Transactions
Actual startOctober 1, 2013IATI
Planned startOctober 1, 2013IATI
First disbursementDecember 31, 2013Transactions
Actual endSeptember 30, 2022IATI
Closing dateSeptember 30, 2022IATI
Last disbursementDecember 31, 2022Transactions

Financing

Table 1.Position at the data date by source (stocks), US$ millions

This pageUS$ millionsSource
Commitment0.4IATI
Disbursed0.4IATI
UndisbursedNot reported
Total costNot reported

IATI amounts. Approved: The commitments the partner reports, converted to US$. Disbursed to date: The disbursements (IATI transaction type 3, money paid to another organization) and expenditure (type 4, money the publisher spent itself) the partner reports, converted to US$. Undisbursed: The undisbursed balance the record gives, where the partner reports one, in US$. Amounts by source

Changes to the operationnot reported
Original closing date
Not reported
Closing date extensions
Not reported
Restructurings
Not reported
Emergency component
Not reported

New commitments and disbursements by fiscal year

Disbursements, US$ millions
FY2012-13, not reportedn.r.12-13FY2013-14, US$<0.1 million<0.113-14FY2014-15, US$<0.1 million<0.114-15FY2015-16, US$<0.1 million<0.115-16FY2016-17, US$0.1 million0.116-17FY2017-18, US$0.1 million0.117-18FY2018-19, US$0.1 million0.118-19FY2019-20, US$<0.1 million<0.119-20FY2020-21, US$<0.1 million<0.120-21FY2021-22, US$<0.1 million<0.121-22FY2022-23, US$<0.1 million<0.122-23FY2012-13, not reportedn.r.12-13FY2013-14, US$<0.1 million<0.113-14FY2014-15, US$<0.1 million<0.114-15FY2015-16, US$<0.1 million<0.115-16FY2016-17, US$0.1 million0.116-17FY2017-18, US$0.1 million0.117-18FY2018-19, US$0.1 million0.118-19FY2019-20, US$<0.1 million<0.119-20FY2020-21, US$<0.1 million<0.120-21FY2021-22, US$<0.1 million<0.121-22FY2022-23, US$<0.1 million<0.122-23

Table 2.New commitments and disbursements by fiscal year (flows), US$ millions

FY2012-13US$ millionsFY2013-14US$ millionsFY2014-15US$ millionsFY2015-16US$ millionsFY2016-17US$ millionsFY2017-18US$ millionsFY2018-19US$ millionsFY2019-20US$ millionsFY2020-21US$ millionsFY2021-22US$ millionsFY2022-23US$ millions
New commitments0.10.1<0.1<0.10.1<0.10.1<0.1Not reportedNot reportedNot reported
DisbursementsNot reported<0.1<0.1<0.10.10.10.1<0.1<0.1<0.1<0.1
Cumulative disbursementsNot reported<0.1<0.10.10.20.20.30.40.40.40.4

Records and documents

Transactions45 records, September 30, 2013 to December 31, 2022

Table 3.Transactions, US$ millions

DateMeasureAmountUS$ millionsSourceMethod
September 30, 2013Commitment0.1IATIIATI commitment (transaction type 2)
September 30, 2014Commitment0.1IATIIATI commitment (transaction type 2)
September 30, 2015Commitment<0.1IATIIATI commitment (transaction type 2)
September 30, 2016Commitment<0.1IATIIATI commitment (transaction type 2)
September 30, 2017Commitment0.1IATIIATI commitment (transaction type 2)
September 30, 2018Commitment<0.1IATIIATI commitment (transaction type 2)
September 30, 2019Commitment0.1IATIIATI commitment (transaction type 2)
June 30, 2020Commitment<0.1IATIIATI commitment (transaction type 2)
December 31, 2013Disbursements<0.1IATIIATI disbursement (transaction type 3), paid to another organization
March 31, 2014Disbursements<0.1IATIIATI disbursement (transaction type 3), paid to another organization
June 30, 2014Disbursements<0.1IATIIATI disbursement (transaction type 3), paid to another organization
September 30, 2014Disbursements<0.1IATIIATI disbursement (transaction type 3), paid to another organization
December 31, 2014Disbursements<0.1IATIIATI disbursement (transaction type 3), paid to another organization
March 31, 2015Disbursements<0.1IATIIATI disbursement (transaction type 3), paid to another organization
June 30, 2015Disbursements<0.1IATIIATI disbursement (transaction type 3), paid to another organization
September 30, 2015Disbursements<0.1IATIIATI disbursement (transaction type 3), paid to another organization
December 31, 2015Disbursements<0.1IATIIATI disbursement (transaction type 3), paid to another organization
March 31, 2016Disbursements<0.1IATIIATI disbursement (transaction type 3), paid to another organization
June 30, 2016Disbursements<0.1IATIIATI disbursement (transaction type 3), paid to another organization
September 30, 2016Disbursements<0.1IATIIATI disbursement (transaction type 3), paid to another organization
December 31, 2016Disbursements<0.1IATIIATI disbursement (transaction type 3), paid to another organization
March 31, 2017Disbursements<0.1IATIIATI disbursement (transaction type 3), paid to another organization
June 30, 2017Disbursements<0.1IATIIATI disbursement (transaction type 3), paid to another organization
September 30, 2017Disbursements<0.1IATIIATI disbursement (transaction type 3), paid to another organization
December 31, 2017Disbursements<0.1IATIIATI disbursement (transaction type 3), paid to another organization
March 31, 2018Disbursements<0.1IATIIATI disbursement (transaction type 3), paid to another organization
June 30, 2018Disbursements<0.1IATIIATI disbursement (transaction type 3), paid to another organization
September 30, 2018Disbursements<0.1IATIIATI disbursement (transaction type 3), paid to another organization
December 31, 2018Disbursements<0.1IATIIATI disbursement (transaction type 3), paid to another organization
March 31, 2019Disbursements<0.1IATIIATI disbursement (transaction type 3), paid to another organization
June 30, 2019Disbursements<0.1IATIIATI disbursement (transaction type 3), paid to another organization
September 30, 2019Disbursements<0.1IATIIATI disbursement (transaction type 3), paid to another organization
December 31, 2019Disbursements<0.1IATIIATI disbursement (transaction type 3), paid to another organization
March 31, 2020Disbursements<0.1IATIIATI disbursement (transaction type 3), paid to another organization
June 30, 2020Disbursements<0.1IATIIATI disbursement (transaction type 3), paid to another organization
September 30, 2020Disbursements<0.1IATIIATI disbursement (transaction type 3), paid to another organization
December 31, 2020Disbursements<0.1IATIIATI disbursement (transaction type 3), paid to another organization
March 31, 2021Disbursements<0.1IATIIATI disbursement (transaction type 3), paid to another organization
June 30, 2021Disbursements<0.1IATIIATI disbursement (transaction type 3), paid to another organization
September 30, 2021Disbursements<0.1IATIIATI disbursement (transaction type 3), paid to another organization
December 31, 2021Disbursements<0.1IATIIATI disbursement (transaction type 3), paid to another organization
March 31, 2022Disbursements<0.1IATIIATI disbursement (transaction type 3), paid to another organization
June 30, 2022Disbursements<0.1IATIIATI disbursement (transaction type 3), paid to another organization
September 30, 2022Disbursements<0.1IATIIATI disbursement (transaction type 3), paid to another organization
December 31, 2022Disbursements<0.1IATIIATI disbursement (transaction type 3), paid to another organization
Terms1 of 6 reported
Finance type
Not reported
Flow type
Not reported
Aid type
C01 Project-type interventions
Tied status
Not reported
Collaboration type
Not reported
Humanitarian
Not reported
Identifiers1 identifier
SystemIdentifierSource
IATI identifierUS-GOV-1-AID-OAA-M-13-00013IATI
Where sources differ1 field
FieldSourceValueUsed
CommitmentIATIUS$0.4 million✓
CommitmentIATI, whole activity (all countries)US$26.9 million

Partner documents

No document is listed for this operation.

Sources

Data as of October 18, 2026
SourceRead on
IATIOctober 18, 2026
Cite this page

HaitiDocs. New award for DRG-ler activity. Partner portfolio, data as of October 18, 2026. https://www.haitidocs.org/portfolio/projects/US%3AAIDOAAM1300013