HaitiDocs

Data / Partner portfolio / United States / USAID

APP FOR PAD 936-8300

US$ millions unless stated. Haitian fiscal year, October to September. FY2026-27 began October 1, 2026.

Partner
United States, USAID
Sector
Health
Stage
Closed, last transaction March 31, 2021Recorded as active; the publisher reports the activity finalised.
Start
July 1, 2014
Closing
November 30, 2020
Haiti share
1% of a 228.8 multi-country award
Effectiveness
Not reported
Last transaction
March 31, 2021
Operation ID
AIDOAAL1400004
Life cycle4 stages, 7 dates

Stage history

StageFrom
ApprovedJune 30, 2014
Under wayJuly 1, 2014
ClosingNovember 30, 2020
ClosedNovember 30, 2020

Dated events

EventDateSource
First commitmentJune 30, 2014Transactions
Actual startJuly 1, 2014IATI
Planned startJuly 1, 2014IATI
First disbursementSeptember 30, 2014Transactions
Actual endNovember 30, 2020IATI
Closing dateNovember 30, 2020IATI
Last disbursementMarch 31, 2021Transactions

Financing

Table 1.Position at the data date by source (stocks), US$ millions

This pageUS$ millionsSource
Commitment1.7IATI
Disbursed1.7IATI
UndisbursedNot reported
Total costNot reported

IATI amounts. Approved: The commitments the partner reports, converted to US$. Disbursed to date: The disbursements (IATI transaction type 3, money paid to another organization) and expenditure (type 4, money the publisher spent itself) the partner reports, converted to US$. Undisbursed: The undisbursed balance the record gives, where the partner reports one, in US$. Amounts by source

Changes to the operationnot reported
Original closing date
Not reported
Closing date extensions
Not reported
Restructurings
Not reported
Emergency component
Not reported

New commitments and disbursements by fiscal year

Disbursements, US$ millions
FY2013-14, US$<0.1 million<0.113-14FY2014-15, US$0.1 million0.114-15FY2015-16, US$0.3 million0.315-16FY2016-17, US$0.3 million0.316-17FY2017-18, US$0.4 million0.417-18FY2018-19, US$0.4 million0.418-19FY2019-20, US$0.2 million0.219-20FY2020-21, US$<0.1 million<0.120-21FY2013-14, US$<0.1 million<0.113-14FY2014-15, US$0.1 million0.114-15FY2015-16, US$0.3 million0.315-16FY2016-17, US$0.3 million0.316-17FY2017-18, US$0.4 million0.417-18FY2018-19, US$0.4 million0.418-19FY2019-20, US$0.2 million0.219-20FY2020-21, US$<0.1 million<0.120-21

Table 2.New commitments and disbursements by fiscal year (flows), US$ millions

FY2013-14US$ millionsFY2014-15US$ millionsFY2015-16US$ millionsFY2016-17US$ millionsFY2017-18US$ millionsFY2018-19US$ millionsFY2019-20US$ millionsFY2020-21US$ millions
New commitments0.20.20.40.30.40.1Not reportedNot reported
Disbursements<0.10.10.30.30.40.40.2<0.1
Cumulative disbursements<0.10.10.40.71.21.51.71.7

Records and documents

Transactions53 records, June 30, 2014 to March 31, 2021

Table 3.Transactions, US$ millions

DateMeasureAmountUS$ millionsSourceMethod
June 30, 2014Commitment0.1IATIIATI commitment (transaction type 2)
September 30, 2014Commitment0.1IATIIATI commitment (transaction type 2)
December 31, 2014Commitment<0.1IATIIATI commitment (transaction type 2)
March 31, 2015Commitment<0.1IATIIATI commitment (transaction type 2)
June 30, 2015Commitment<0.1IATIIATI commitment (transaction type 2)
September 30, 2015Commitment0.1IATIIATI commitment (transaction type 2)
December 31, 2015Commitment0.1IATIIATI commitment (transaction type 2)
March 31, 2016Commitment0.1IATIIATI commitment (transaction type 2)
June 30, 2016Commitment<0.1IATIIATI commitment (transaction type 2)
September 30, 2016Commitment0.2IATIIATI commitment (transaction type 2)
December 31, 2016Commitment0.1IATIIATI commitment (transaction type 2)
June 30, 2017Commitment0.2IATIIATI commitment (transaction type 2)
September 30, 2017Commitment<0.1IATIIATI commitment (transaction type 2)
March 31, 2018Commitment0.2IATIIATI commitment (transaction type 2)
June 30, 2018Commitment0.1IATIIATI commitment (transaction type 2)
September 30, 2018Commitment<0.1IATIIATI commitment (transaction type 2)
December 31, 2018Commitment<0.1IATIIATI commitment (transaction type 2)
March 31, 2019Commitment<0.1IATIIATI commitment (transaction type 2)
June 30, 2019Commitment0.1IATIIATI commitment (transaction type 2)
September 30, 2019Commitment−0.0IATInegative commitment as reported: a reduction or correction of an earlier commitment, not a cancellation in the source; IATI commitment (transaction type 2)
September 30, 2014Disbursements<0.1IATIIATI disbursement (transaction type 3), paid to another organization
March 31, 2015Disbursements0.1IATIIATI disbursement (transaction type 3), paid to another organization
June 30, 2015Disbursements<0.1IATIIATI disbursement (transaction type 3), paid to another organization
September 30, 2015Disbursements0.1IATIIATI disbursement (transaction type 3), paid to another organization
December 31, 2015Disbursements<0.1IATIIATI disbursement (transaction type 3), paid to another organization
March 31, 2016Disbursements<0.1IATIIATI disbursement (transaction type 3), paid to another organization
June 30, 2016Disbursements0.2IATIIATI disbursement (transaction type 3), paid to another organization
September 30, 2016Disbursements<0.1IATIIATI disbursement (transaction type 3), paid to another organization
December 31, 2016Disbursements0.1IATIIATI disbursement (transaction type 3), paid to another organization
March 31, 2017Disbursements0.1IATIIATI disbursement (transaction type 3), paid to another organization
June 30, 2017Disbursements0.1IATIIATI disbursement (transaction type 3), paid to another organization
September 30, 2017Disbursements0.1IATIIATI disbursement (transaction type 3), paid to another organization
December 31, 2017Disbursements0.1IATIIATI disbursement (transaction type 3), paid to another organization
March 31, 2018Disbursements0.1IATIIATI disbursement (transaction type 3), paid to another organization
June 30, 2018Disbursements0.1IATIIATI disbursement (transaction type 3), paid to another organization
September 30, 2018Disbursements0.1IATIIATI disbursement (transaction type 3), paid to another organization
December 31, 2018Disbursements0.1IATIIATI disbursement (transaction type 3), paid to another organization
March 31, 2019Disbursements0.1IATIIATI disbursement (transaction type 3), paid to another organization
June 30, 2019Disbursements0.1IATIIATI disbursement (transaction type 3), paid to another organization
September 30, 2019Disbursements0.1IATIIATI disbursement (transaction type 3), paid to another organization
October 31, 2019Disbursements<0.1IATIIATI disbursement (transaction type 3), paid to another organization
November 30, 2019Disbursements<0.1IATIIATI disbursement (transaction type 3), paid to another organization
December 31, 2019Disbursements<0.1IATIIATI disbursement (transaction type 3), paid to another organization
February 29, 2020Disbursements<0.1IATIIATI disbursement (transaction type 3), paid to another organization
March 31, 2020Disbursements0.1IATIIATI disbursement (transaction type 3), paid to another organization
April 30, 2020Disbursements−0.0IATIIATI disbursement (transaction type 3), paid to another organization
May 31, 2020Disbursements<0.1IATIIATI disbursement (transaction type 3), paid to another organization
June 30, 2020Disbursements<0.1IATIIATI disbursement (transaction type 3), paid to another organization
August 31, 2020Disbursements−0.0IATIIATI disbursement (transaction type 3), paid to another organization
September 30, 2020Disbursements<0.1IATIIATI disbursement (transaction type 3), paid to another organization
October 31, 2020Disbursements<0.1IATIIATI disbursement (transaction type 3), paid to another organization
December 31, 2020Disbursements<0.1IATIIATI disbursement (transaction type 3), paid to another organization
March 31, 2021Disbursements<0.1IATIIATI disbursement (transaction type 3), paid to another organization
Terms1 of 6 reported
Finance type
Not reported
Flow type
Not reported
Aid type
C01 Project-type interventions
Tied status
Not reported
Collaboration type
Not reported
Humanitarian
Not reported
Identifiers1 identifier
SystemIdentifierSource
IATI identifierUS-GOV-1-AID-OAA-L-14-00004IATI
Where sources differ1 field
FieldSourceValueUsed
CommitmentIATIUS$1.7 million✓
CommitmentIATI, whole activity (all countries)US$228.8 million

Partner documents

No document is listed for this operation.

Sources

Data as of October 18, 2026
SourceRead on
IATIOctober 18, 2026
Cite this page

HaitiDocs. APP FOR PAD 936-8300. Partner portfolio, data as of October 18, 2026. https://www.haitidocs.org/portfolio/projects/US%3AAIDOAAL1400004