HaitiDocs

Data / Partner portfolio / United States / USAID

OFR 2016-2017

US$ millions unless stated. Haitian fiscal year, October to September. FY2026-27 began October 1, 2026.

Description

OFR 2016-2017

Partner
United States, USAID
Sector
Sector not identified
Stage
Closed since September 30, 2017
Start
March 24, 2016
Closing
September 30, 2017
Instrument
Other, other
Implementing agency
Salesian Missions, Inc.
Effectiveness
Not reported
Last transaction
March 16, 2017
Operation ID
AIDOAAG1600004
Life cycle4 stages, 5 dates

Stage history

StageFrom
ApprovedMarch 24, 2016
Under wayMarch 24, 2016
ClosingSeptember 30, 2017
ClosedSeptember 30, 2017

Dates

EventDateSource
ApprovalMarch 24, 2016USAspending
Planned startMarch 24, 2016USAspending
SigningMarch 24, 2016USAspending
First commitmentMarch 16, 2017Transactions
Planned closing dateSeptember 30, 2017USAspending

Financing

Table 1.Position at the data date by source (stocks), US$ millions

This pageUS$ millionsSource
Commitment0.1USAspending
DisbursedNot reported
UndisbursedNot reported
Total costNot reported

USAspending amounts. Approved: The obligations of the award, in US$: the legal commitment of federal funds. Disbursed to date: The outlays of the award, in US$. Undisbursed: The undisbursed balance the record gives, where the source reports one, in US$. Amounts by source

Changes to the operation0 restructurings
Original closing date
Not reported
Closing date extensions
Not reported
Restructurings
0
Emergency component
Not reported

New commitments and disbursements by fiscal year

Table 2.New commitments and disbursements by fiscal year (flows), US$ millions

FY2016-17US$ millions
New commitments<0.1
DisbursementsNot reported
Cumulative disbursementsNot reported

Records and documents

Transactions1 transaction, March 16, 2017

Table 3.Transactions, US$ millions

DateMeasureAmountUS$ millionsSourceMethod
March 16, 2017Commitment<0.1USAspendingUSAspending obligation
Identifiers1 identifier
SystemIdentifierSource
US awardAIDOAAG1600004Operation record

Partner documents

No document is listed for this operation.

Sources

Data as of October 18, 2026
SourceAccessed on
USAspendingOctober 18, 2026
USAspendingOctober 18, 2026
Cite this page

HaitiDocs. OFR 2016-2017. Partner portfolio, data as of October 18, 2026. https://www.haitidocs.org/portfolio/projects/US%3AAIDOAAG1600004