HaitiDocs

Data / Partner portfolio / United States / USAID

Microenterprise risk-based scorecards

US$ millions unless stated. Haitian fiscal year, October to September. FY2026-27 began October 1, 2026.

Description

Microenterprise risk-based scorecards

Partner
United States, USAID
Sector
Sector not identified
Stage
Closed since June 30, 2017
Start
July 1, 2014
Closing
June 30, 2017
Instrument
Cooperative agreement (B), grants
Implementing agency
Social Impact Inc
Effectiveness
Not reported
Last transaction
April 17, 2020
Operation ID
AIDOAAF1400017
Life cycle4 stages, 4 dates

Stage history

StageFrom
ApprovedJuly 1, 2014
Under wayJuly 1, 2014
ClosingJune 30, 2017
ClosedJune 30, 2017

Dates

EventDateSource
SigningJune 4, 2014USAspending
ApprovalJuly 1, 2014USAspending
Planned startJuly 1, 2014USAspending
Planned closing dateJune 30, 2017USAspending

Financing

Table 1.Position at the data date by source (stocks), US$ millions

This pageUS$ millionsSource
Commitment0.1USAspending
DisbursedNot reported
UndisbursedNot reported
Total costNot reported

USAspending amounts. Approved: The obligations of the award, in US$: the legal commitment of federal funds. Disbursed to date: The outlays of the award, in US$. Undisbursed: The undisbursed balance the record gives, where the source reports one, in US$. Amounts by source

Changes to the operation0 restructurings
Original closing date
Not reported
Closing date extensions
Not reported
Restructurings
0
Emergency component
Not reported

New commitments and disbursements by fiscal year

Table 2.New commitments and disbursements by fiscal year (flows), US$ millions

FY2019-20US$ millions
New commitments−0.0
DisbursementsNot reported
Cumulative disbursementsNot reported

Records and documents

Transactions1 transaction, April 17, 2020

Table 3.Transactions, US$ millions

DateMeasureAmountUS$ millionsSourceMethod
April 17, 2020Commitment−0.0USAspendingnegative commitment as reported: a reduction or correction of an earlier commitment, not a cancellation in the source; USAspending obligation
Terms1 of 6 reported
Finance type
110 Standard grant
Flow type
Not reported
Aid type
Not reported
Tied status
Not reported
Collaboration type
Not reported
Humanitarian
Not reported
Identifiers1 identifier
SystemIdentifierSource
US awardAIDOAAF1400017Operation record

Partner documents

No document is listed for this operation.

Sources

Data as of October 18, 2026
SourceAccessed on
USAspendingOctober 18, 2026
USAspendingOctober 18, 2026
Cite this page

HaitiDocs. Microenterprise risk-based scorecards. Partner portfolio, data as of October 18, 2026. https://www.haitidocs.org/portfolio/projects/US%3AAIDOAAF1400017