HaitiDocs

Data / Partner portfolio / United States / USAID

Expenditure Analysis Technical Assistance to Partners II (EATAP-II)

US$ millions unless stated. Haitian fiscal year, October to September. FY2026-27 began October 1, 2026.

Description

The purpose of the project is to 1) Provide technical assistance (TA) to PEPFAR IPs, U.S. Government (USG) and USAID field teams to complete the EA reporting requirements mandated by S/GAC and ensure high data quality; 2) Develop necessary budgeting and planning tools for USG teams to apply EA data for country/regional operational plan (COP/ROP) budgeting and programming; and 3) Support capacity-building and analytical activities to strengthen use of EA and related data for program planning and budgeting.

Partner
United States, USAID
Sector
Health
Stage
Closed, closing date September 30, 2022Recorded as active; the publisher reports the activity finalised.
Start
February 1, 2017
Closing
September 30, 2022
Haiti share
40% of a 2.9 multi-country award
Effectiveness
Not reported
Last transaction
October 31, 2021
Operation ID
AIDOAAC1700028
Life cycle3 stages, 7 dates

Stage history

StageFrom
Under wayFebruary 1, 2017
ClosingSeptember 30, 2022
ClosedSeptember 30, 2022

Dated events

EventDateSource
Actual startFebruary 1, 2017IATI
Planned startFebruary 1, 2017IATI
First commitmentMarch 31, 2017Transactions
First disbursementMarch 31, 2017Transactions
Last disbursementSeptember 30, 2021Transactions
Actual endSeptember 30, 2022IATI
Closing dateSeptember 30, 2022IATI

Financing

Table 1.Position at the data date by source (stocks), US$ millions

This pageUS$ millionsSource
Commitment1.2IATI
Disbursed1.2IATI
UndisbursedNot reported
Total costNot reported

IATI amounts. Approved: The commitments the partner reports, converted to US$. Disbursed to date: The disbursements (IATI transaction type 3, money paid to another organization) and expenditure (type 4, money the publisher spent itself) the partner reports, converted to US$. Undisbursed: The undisbursed balance the record gives, where the partner reports one, in US$. Amounts by source

Changes to the operationnot reported
Original closing date
Not reported
Closing date extensions
Not reported
Restructurings
Not reported
Emergency component
Not reported

New commitments and disbursements by fiscal year

Disbursements, US$ millions
FY2016-17, US$<0.1 million<0.116-17FY2017-18, US$0.3 million0.317-18FY2018-19, US$0.4 million0.418-19FY2019-20, US$0.3 million0.319-20FY2020-21, US$0.3 million0.320-21FY2021-22, not reportedn.r.21-22FY2016-17, US$<0.1 million<0.116-17FY2017-18, US$0.3 million0.317-18FY2018-19, US$0.4 million0.418-19FY2019-20, US$0.3 million0.319-20FY2020-21, US$0.3 million0.320-21FY2021-22, not reportedn.r.21-22

Table 2.New commitments and disbursements by fiscal year (flows), US$ millions

FY2016-17US$ millionsFY2017-18US$ millionsFY2018-19US$ millionsFY2019-20US$ millionsFY2020-21US$ millionsFY2021-22US$ millions
New commitments0.8Not reported0.20.3−0.2−0.0
Disbursements<0.10.30.40.30.3Not reported
Cumulative disbursements<0.10.30.60.91.2Not reported

Records and documents

Transactions42 records, March 31, 2017 to October 31, 2021

Table 3.Transactions, US$ millions

DateMeasureAmountUS$ millionsSourceMethod
March 31, 2017Commitment0.4IATIIATI commitment (transaction type 2)
September 30, 2017Commitment0.4IATIIATI commitment (transaction type 2)
March 31, 2019Commitment0.1IATIIATI commitment (transaction type 2)
September 30, 2019Commitment0.1IATIIATI commitment (transaction type 2)
May 31, 2020Commitment0.3IATIIATI commitment (transaction type 2)
September 30, 2020Commitment<0.1IATIIATI commitment (transaction type 2)
December 31, 2020Commitment<0.1IATIIATI commitment (transaction type 2)
September 30, 2021Commitment−0.2IATInegative commitment as reported: a reduction or correction of an earlier commitment, not a cancellation in the source; IATI commitment (transaction type 2)
October 31, 2021Commitment−0.0IATInegative commitment as reported: a reduction or correction of an earlier commitment, not a cancellation in the source; IATI commitment (transaction type 2)
March 31, 2017Disbursements<0.1IATIIATI disbursement (transaction type 3), paid to another organization
June 30, 2017Disbursements<0.1IATIIATI disbursement (transaction type 3), paid to another organization
September 30, 2017Disbursements<0.1IATIIATI disbursement (transaction type 3), paid to another organization
December 31, 2017Disbursements0.1IATIIATI disbursement (transaction type 3), paid to another organization
March 31, 2018Disbursements0.2IATIIATI disbursement (transaction type 3), paid to another organization
June 30, 2018Disbursements<0.1IATIIATI disbursement (transaction type 3), paid to another organization
September 30, 2018Disbursements<0.1IATIIATI disbursement (transaction type 3), paid to another organization
December 31, 2018Disbursements0.1IATIIATI disbursement (transaction type 3), paid to another organization
March 31, 2019Disbursements0.2IATIIATI disbursement (transaction type 3), paid to another organization
June 30, 2019Disbursements<0.1IATIIATI disbursement (transaction type 3), paid to another organization
September 30, 2019Disbursements0.1IATIIATI disbursement (transaction type 3), paid to another organization
October 31, 2019Disbursements0.1IATIIATI disbursement (transaction type 3), paid to another organization
November 30, 2019Disbursements<0.1IATIIATI disbursement (transaction type 3), paid to another organization
December 31, 2019Disbursements<0.1IATIIATI disbursement (transaction type 3), paid to another organization
January 31, 2020Disbursements0.1IATIIATI disbursement (transaction type 3), paid to another organization
March 31, 2020Disbursements<0.1IATIIATI disbursement (transaction type 3), paid to another organization
April 30, 2020Disbursements<0.1IATIIATI disbursement (transaction type 3), paid to another organization
May 31, 2020Disbursements<0.1IATIIATI disbursement (transaction type 3), paid to another organization
June 30, 2020Disbursements<0.1IATIIATI disbursement (transaction type 3), paid to another organization
July 31, 2020Disbursements<0.1IATIIATI disbursement (transaction type 3), paid to another organization
August 31, 2020Disbursements<0.1IATIIATI disbursement (transaction type 3), paid to another organization
September 30, 2020Disbursements<0.1IATIIATI disbursement (transaction type 3), paid to another organization
October 31, 2020Disbursements<0.1IATIIATI disbursement (transaction type 3), paid to another organization
November 30, 2020Disbursements0.1IATIIATI disbursement (transaction type 3), paid to another organization
December 31, 2020Disbursements<0.1IATIIATI disbursement (transaction type 3), paid to another organization
January 31, 2021Disbursements0.1IATIIATI disbursement (transaction type 3), paid to another organization
February 28, 2021Disbursements<0.1IATIIATI disbursement (transaction type 3), paid to another organization
March 31, 2021Disbursements<0.1IATIIATI disbursement (transaction type 3), paid to another organization
May 31, 2021Disbursements<0.1IATIIATI disbursement (transaction type 3), paid to another organization
June 30, 2021Disbursements<0.1IATIIATI disbursement (transaction type 3), paid to another organization
July 31, 2021Disbursements<0.1IATIIATI disbursement (transaction type 3), paid to another organization
August 31, 2021Disbursements−0.0IATIIATI disbursement (transaction type 3), paid to another organization
September 30, 2021Disbursements<0.1IATIIATI disbursement (transaction type 3), paid to another organization
Terms1 of 6 reported
Finance type
Not reported
Flow type
Not reported
Aid type
C01 Project-type interventions
Tied status
Not reported
Collaboration type
Not reported
Humanitarian
Not reported
Identifiers1 identifier
SystemIdentifierSource
IATI identifierUS-GOV-1-AID-OAA-C-17-00028IATI
Where sources differ1 field
FieldSourceValueUsed
CommitmentIATIUS$1.2 million✓
CommitmentIATI, whole activity (all countries)US$2.9 million

Partner documents

No document is listed for this operation.

Sources

Data as of October 18, 2026
SourceRead on
IATIOctober 18, 2026
Cite this page

HaitiDocs. Expenditure Analysis Technical Assistance to Partners II (EATAP-II). Partner portfolio, data as of October 18, 2026. https://www.haitidocs.org/portfolio/projects/US%3AAIDOAAC1700028