Data / Partner portfolio / United States / USAID
Ready access to high quality external technical expertise
Published title: The goal of the contract is to provide ready access to high quality, external technical expertise to design, support, and evaluate programs contributing to the achievement of U.S. government (USG) global health initiative (GHI) targets.
US$ millions unless stated. Haitian fiscal year, October to September. FY2026-27 began October 1, 2026.
- Partner
- United States, USAID
- Sector
- Health
- Stage
- Closed, last transaction November 30, 2024
- Start
- July 2, 2014
- Closing
- December 30, 2019
- Haiti share
- 3% of a 82.8 multi-country award
- Effectiveness
- Not reported
- Last transaction
- November 30, 2024
- Operation ID
- AIDOAAC1400067
Life cycle3 stages, 7 dates
Stage history
| Stage | From |
|---|---|
| Under way | July 2, 2014 |
| Closing | December 30, 2019 |
| Closed | December 30, 2019 |
Dated events
| Event | Date | Source |
|---|---|---|
| Actual start | July 2, 2014 | IATI |
| Planned start | July 2, 2014 | IATI |
| First commitment | September 30, 2014 | Transactions |
| First disbursement | September 30, 2014 | Transactions |
| Actual end | December 30, 2019 | IATI |
| Closing date | December 30, 2019 | IATI |
| Last disbursement | December 31, 2022 | Transactions |
Financing
Table 1.Position at the data date by source (stocks), US$ millions
| This pageUS$ millions | Source | |
|---|---|---|
| Commitment | 2.4 | IATI |
| Disbursed | 2.4 | IATI |
| Undisbursed | Not reported | |
| Total cost | Not reported |
IATI amounts. Approved: The commitments the partner reports, converted to US$. Disbursed to date: The disbursements (IATI transaction type 3, money paid to another organization) and expenditure (type 4, money the publisher spent itself) the partner reports, converted to US$. Undisbursed: The undisbursed balance the record gives, where the partner reports one, in US$. Amounts by source
Changes to the operationnot reported
- Original closing date
- Not reported
- Closing date extensions
- Not reported
- Restructurings
- Not reported
- Emergency component
- Not reported
New commitments and disbursements by fiscal year
Table 2.New commitments and disbursements by fiscal year (flows), US$ millions
| FY2013-14US$ millions | FY2014-15US$ millions | FY2015-16US$ millions | FY2016-17US$ millions | FY2017-18US$ millions | FY2018-19US$ millions | FY2019-20US$ millions | FY2020-21US$ millions | FY2021-22US$ millions | FY2022-23US$ millions | FY2024-25US$ millions | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| New commitments | 0.1 | 0.6 | 0.5 | 0.7 | 0.5 | 0.2 | −0.1 | −0.1 | Not reported | Not reported | Not reported |
| Disbursements | <0.1 | 0.2 | 0.5 | 0.5 | 0.5 | 0.6 | 0.2 | <0.1 | −0.0 | <0.1 | −0.0 |
| Cumulative disbursements | <0.1 | 0.2 | 0.7 | 1.2 | 1.7 | 2.3 | 2.4 | 2.4 | 2.4 | 2.4 | 2.4 |
Records and documents
Transactions53 records, September 30, 2014 to November 30, 2024
Table 3.Transactions, US$ millions
| Date | Measure | AmountUS$ millions | Source | Method |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| September 30, 2014 | Commitment | 0.1 | IATI | IATI commitment (transaction type 2) |
| March 31, 2015 | Commitment | 0.1 | IATI | IATI commitment (transaction type 2) |
| June 30, 2015 | Commitment | 0.3 | IATI | IATI commitment (transaction type 2) |
| September 30, 2015 | Commitment | 0.2 | IATI | IATI commitment (transaction type 2) |
| December 31, 2015 | Commitment | <0.1 | IATI | IATI commitment (transaction type 2) |
| June 30, 2016 | Commitment | 0.2 | IATI | IATI commitment (transaction type 2) |
| September 30, 2016 | Commitment | 0.2 | IATI | IATI commitment (transaction type 2) |
| June 30, 2017 | Commitment | 0.4 | IATI | IATI commitment (transaction type 2) |
| September 30, 2017 | Commitment | 0.4 | IATI | IATI commitment (transaction type 2) |
| December 31, 2017 | Commitment | <0.1 | IATI | IATI commitment (transaction type 2) |
| March 31, 2018 | Commitment | 0.1 | IATI | IATI commitment (transaction type 2) |
| June 30, 2018 | Commitment | 0.2 | IATI | IATI commitment (transaction type 2) |
| September 30, 2018 | Commitment | 0.2 | IATI | IATI commitment (transaction type 2) |
| March 31, 2019 | Commitment | 0.1 | IATI | IATI commitment (transaction type 2) |
| April 30, 2019 | Commitment | <0.1 | IATI | IATI commitment (transaction type 2) |
| June 30, 2019 | Commitment | 0.1 | IATI | IATI commitment (transaction type 2) |
| September 30, 2019 | Commitment | <0.1 | IATI | IATI commitment (transaction type 2) |
| December 31, 2019 | Commitment | <0.1 | IATI | IATI commitment (transaction type 2) |
| March 31, 2020 | Commitment | −0.1 | IATI | negative commitment as reported: a reduction or correction of an earlier commitment, not a cancellation in the source; IATI commitment (transaction type 2) |
| October 31, 2020 | Commitment | −0.0 | IATI | negative commitment as reported: a reduction or correction of an earlier commitment, not a cancellation in the source; IATI commitment (transaction type 2) |
| December 31, 2020 | Commitment | −0.1 | IATI | negative commitment as reported: a reduction or correction of an earlier commitment, not a cancellation in the source; IATI commitment (transaction type 2) |
| September 30, 2014 | Disbursements | <0.1 | IATI | IATI disbursement (transaction type 3), paid to another organization |
| December 31, 2014 | Disbursements | <0.1 | IATI | IATI disbursement (transaction type 3), paid to another organization |
| March 31, 2015 | Disbursements | <0.1 | IATI | IATI disbursement (transaction type 3), paid to another organization |
| June 30, 2015 | Disbursements | 0.1 | IATI | IATI disbursement (transaction type 3), paid to another organization |
| September 30, 2015 | Disbursements | 0.1 | IATI | IATI disbursement (transaction type 3), paid to another organization |
| December 31, 2015 | Disbursements | 0.1 | IATI | IATI disbursement (transaction type 3), paid to another organization |
| March 31, 2016 | Disbursements | 0.1 | IATI | IATI disbursement (transaction type 3), paid to another organization |
| June 30, 2016 | Disbursements | 0.2 | IATI | IATI disbursement (transaction type 3), paid to another organization |
| September 30, 2016 | Disbursements | 0.1 | IATI | IATI disbursement (transaction type 3), paid to another organization |
| December 31, 2016 | Disbursements | 0.1 | IATI | IATI disbursement (transaction type 3), paid to another organization |
| March 31, 2017 | Disbursements | 0.1 | IATI | IATI disbursement (transaction type 3), paid to another organization |
| June 30, 2017 | Disbursements | 0.2 | IATI | IATI disbursement (transaction type 3), paid to another organization |
| September 30, 2017 | Disbursements | 0.1 | IATI | IATI disbursement (transaction type 3), paid to another organization |
| December 31, 2017 | Disbursements | <0.1 | IATI | IATI disbursement (transaction type 3), paid to another organization |
| March 31, 2018 | Disbursements | 0.2 | IATI | IATI disbursement (transaction type 3), paid to another organization |
| June 30, 2018 | Disbursements | 0.1 | IATI | IATI disbursement (transaction type 3), paid to another organization |
| September 30, 2018 | Disbursements | 0.1 | IATI | IATI disbursement (transaction type 3), paid to another organization |
| December 31, 2018 | Disbursements | 0.2 | IATI | IATI disbursement (transaction type 3), paid to another organization |
| March 31, 2019 | Disbursements | 0.2 | IATI | IATI disbursement (transaction type 3), paid to another organization |
| June 30, 2019 | Disbursements | 0.2 | IATI | IATI disbursement (transaction type 3), paid to another organization |
| September 30, 2019 | Disbursements | 0.1 | IATI | IATI disbursement (transaction type 3), paid to another organization |
| October 31, 2019 | Disbursements | <0.1 | IATI | IATI disbursement (transaction type 3), paid to another organization |
| December 31, 2019 | Disbursements | <0.1 | IATI | IATI disbursement (transaction type 3), paid to another organization |
| January 31, 2020 | Disbursements | <0.1 | IATI | IATI disbursement (transaction type 3), paid to another organization |
| March 31, 2020 | Disbursements | 0.1 | IATI | IATI disbursement (transaction type 3), paid to another organization |
| June 30, 2020 | Disbursements | <0.1 | IATI | IATI disbursement (transaction type 3), paid to another organization |
| December 31, 2020 | Disbursements | <0.1 | IATI | IATI disbursement (transaction type 3), paid to another organization |
| June 30, 2021 | Disbursements | −0.0 | IATI | IATI disbursement (transaction type 3), paid to another organization |
| December 31, 2021 | Disbursements | −0.0 | IATI | IATI disbursement (transaction type 3), paid to another organization |
| December 31, 2022 | Disbursements | <0.1 | IATI | IATI disbursement (transaction type 3), paid to another organization |
| September 30, 2023 | Disbursements | −0.0 | IATI | IATI disbursement (transaction type 3), paid to another organization |
| November 30, 2024 | Disbursements | −0.0 | IATI | IATI disbursement (transaction type 3), paid to another organization |
Terms1 of 6 reported
- Finance type
- Not reported
- Flow type
- Not reported
- Aid type
- C01 Project-type interventions
- Tied status
- Not reported
- Collaboration type
- Not reported
- Humanitarian
- Not reported
Identifiers1 identifier
| System | Identifier | Source |
|---|---|---|
| IATI identifier | US-GOV-1-AID-OAA-C-14-00067 | IATI |
Where sources differ1 field
| Field | Source | Value | Used |
|---|---|---|---|
| Commitment | IATI | US$2.4 million | ✓ |
| Commitment | IATI, whole activity (all countries) | US$82.8 million |
Partner documents
No document is listed for this operation.
Sources
- IATI record (d-portal): terms of use set by the publisher
- IATI, whole activity (all countries): terms of use set by the publisher
- Transactions: terms of use set by the publisher
Data as of October 18, 2026
| Source | Read on |
|---|---|
| IATI | October 18, 2026 |
Cite this page
HaitiDocs. Ready access to high quality external technical expertise. Partner portfolio, data as of October 18, 2026. https://www.haitidocs.org/portfolio/projects/US%3AAIDOAAC1400067