HaitiDocs

Data / Partner portfolio / United States / USAID

USAID/OFDA contract for logistics/stockpiles

US$ millions unless stated. Haitian fiscal year, October to September. FY2026-27 began October 1, 2026.

Description

USAID/OFDA contract for logistics/stockpiles

Partner
United States, USAID
Sector
Environment and disaster risk
Stage
Closed, closing date September 30, 2021Recorded as active; the publisher reports the activity finalised.
Start
June 18, 2012
Closing
September 30, 2021
Effectiveness
Not reported
Last transaction
December 31, 2018
Operation ID
AIDOAAC1200062
Life cycle3 stages, 7 dates

Stage history

StageFrom
Under wayJune 18, 2012
ClosingSeptember 30, 2021
ClosedSeptember 30, 2021

Dated events

EventDateSource
Actual startJune 18, 2012IATI
Planned startJune 18, 2012IATI
First disbursementDecember 31, 2012Transactions
First commitmentJune 30, 2014Transactions
Last disbursementDecember 31, 2017Transactions
Actual endSeptember 30, 2021IATI
Closing dateSeptember 30, 2021IATI

Financing

Table 1.Position at the data date by source (stocks), US$ millions

This pageUS$ millionsSource
Commitment1.4IATI
Disbursed2.3IATI
UndisbursedNot reported
Total costNot reported

IATI amounts. Approved: The commitments the partner reports, converted to US$. Disbursed to date: The disbursements (IATI transaction type 3, money paid to another organization) and expenditure (type 4, money the publisher spent itself) the partner reports, converted to US$. Undisbursed: The undisbursed balance the record gives, where the partner reports one, in US$. Amounts by source

Changes to the operationnot reported
Original closing date
Not reported
Closing date extensions
Not reported
Restructurings
Not reported
Emergency component
Not reported

New commitments and disbursements by fiscal year

Disbursements, US$ millions
FY2012-13, US$0.6 million0.612-13FY2013-14, US$0.5 million0.513-14FY2014-15, US$0.6 million0.614-15FY2015-16, US$0.3 million0.315-16FY2016-17, US$0.3 million0.316-17FY2017-18, US$0.1 million0.117-18FY2018-19, not reportedn.r.18-19FY2012-13, US$0.6 million0.612-13FY2013-14, US$0.5 million0.513-14FY2014-15, US$0.6 million0.614-15FY2015-16, US$0.3 million0.315-16FY2016-17, US$0.3 million0.316-17FY2017-18, US$0.1 million0.117-18FY2018-19, not reportedn.r.18-19

Table 2.New commitments and disbursements by fiscal year (flows), US$ millions

FY2012-13US$ millionsFY2013-14US$ millionsFY2014-15US$ millionsFY2015-16US$ millionsFY2016-17US$ millionsFY2017-18US$ millionsFY2018-19US$ millions
New commitmentsNot reported0.20.90.3Not reportedNot reported−0.0
Disbursements0.60.50.60.30.30.1Not reported
Cumulative disbursements0.61.11.71.92.22.3Not reported

Records and documents

Transactions26 records, December 31, 2012 to December 31, 2018

Table 3.Transactions, US$ millions

DateMeasureAmountUS$ millionsSourceMethod
June 30, 2014Commitment0.2IATIIATI commitment (transaction type 2)
December 31, 2014Commitment0.6IATIIATI commitment (transaction type 2)
June 30, 2015Commitment0.3IATIIATI commitment (transaction type 2)
June 30, 2016Commitment0.3IATIIATI commitment (transaction type 2)
December 31, 2018Commitment−0.0IATInegative commitment as reported: a reduction or correction of an earlier commitment, not a cancellation in the source; IATI commitment (transaction type 2)
December 31, 2012Disbursements0.1IATIIATI disbursement (transaction type 3), paid to another organization
March 31, 2013Disbursements0.1IATIIATI disbursement (transaction type 3), paid to another organization
June 30, 2013Disbursements0.2IATIIATI disbursement (transaction type 3), paid to another organization
September 30, 2013Disbursements0.2IATIIATI disbursement (transaction type 3), paid to another organization
December 31, 2013Disbursements0.2IATIIATI disbursement (transaction type 3), paid to another organization
March 31, 2014Disbursements0.1IATIIATI disbursement (transaction type 3), paid to another organization
June 30, 2014Disbursements0.1IATIIATI disbursement (transaction type 3), paid to another organization
September 30, 2014Disbursements0.1IATIIATI disbursement (transaction type 3), paid to another organization
December 31, 2014Disbursements0.2IATIIATI disbursement (transaction type 3), paid to another organization
March 31, 2015Disbursements0.1IATIIATI disbursement (transaction type 3), paid to another organization
June 30, 2015Disbursements0.1IATIIATI disbursement (transaction type 3), paid to another organization
September 30, 2015Disbursements0.1IATIIATI disbursement (transaction type 3), paid to another organization
December 31, 2015Disbursements0.1IATIIATI disbursement (transaction type 3), paid to another organization
March 31, 2016Disbursements0.1IATIIATI disbursement (transaction type 3), paid to another organization
June 30, 2016Disbursements0.1IATIIATI disbursement (transaction type 3), paid to another organization
September 30, 2016Disbursements0.1IATIIATI disbursement (transaction type 3), paid to another organization
December 31, 2016Disbursements0.1IATIIATI disbursement (transaction type 3), paid to another organization
March 31, 2017Disbursements<0.1IATIIATI disbursement (transaction type 3), paid to another organization
June 30, 2017Disbursements<0.1IATIIATI disbursement (transaction type 3), paid to another organization
September 30, 2017Disbursements0.1IATIIATI disbursement (transaction type 3), paid to another organization
December 31, 2017Disbursements0.1IATIIATI disbursement (transaction type 3), paid to another organization
Terms2 of 6 reported
Finance type
Not reported
Flow type
Not reported
Aid type
C01 Project-type interventions
Tied status
Not reported
Collaboration type
Not reported
Humanitarian
Yes
Identifiers1 identifier
SystemIdentifierSource
IATI identifierUS-GOV-1-AID-OAA-C-12-00062IATI

Partner documents

No document is listed for this operation.

Sources

Data as of October 18, 2026
SourceRead on
IATIOctober 18, 2026
Cite this page

HaitiDocs. USAID/OFDA contract for logistics/stockpiles. Partner portfolio, data as of October 18, 2026. https://www.haitidocs.org/portfolio/projects/US%3AAIDOAAC1200062